Past Champions, Saugeen Shores Girls Finals, 2018-2019, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Home
Women
Seasons
2018-2019
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Past Champions
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget C
Bantam C
Pee Wee C
Atom C
Novice C
Venues
Print
Past Champions
2019 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Kincardine Kinucks
Finalists – Owen
Sound
Ice Hawks
__________
Atom C
Champions – Kincardine Kinucks
Finalists – Owen Sound Ice Hawks
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Tillsonburg Lightning
Finalists –
TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Bantam C
Champions –
Kincardine
Kinucks
Finalists – Huron Heat
_____________
Midget C
Champions -
South Bruce Blades
Finalists – Wingham/Lucknow 86ers
_______________________
2018 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Mitchell Meteors
Finalists – Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
__________
Atom C
Champions – Ilderton
Jets
Finalists –TCDMHA Rebels
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists –
Lucan Irish
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – Bluewater Hawks
Finalists – South Bruce Blades
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Wilmot Wolverines
Finalists – South Bruce Blades
_______________________
2017 Champions
Novice C
Champions – Mitchell Meteors
Finalists – Walkerton Capitals
__________
Atom C
Champions – Ottawa Valley Thunder
Finalists – Mount Forest Rams
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions -
Mount Forest Rams
Finalists –
Walkerton Capitals
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – South Bruce Blades
Finalists – Mount Forest Rams
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists – Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2016 Champions
Novice C
Champions – North Middlesex Stars
Finalists – North Halton Twisters
__________
Atom C
Champions – Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Finalists – Ottawa Valley Thunder
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions - TCDMHA Rebels
Finalists – East Lambton Eagles
_____________
Bantam B
Champions - Saugeen Shores Storm
Finalists – Barrie Sharks
_____________
Bantam C
Champions – BCH Ice Stars
Finalists – Mitchell Meteors
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Blyth Brussels Crusaders
Finalists – St. Thomas Panthers
_______________________
2015 Champions
Novice C
Champions - South Huron Sabres
Finalists - BCH Ice Stars
__________
Atom C
Champions - TCDMHA Rebels
Finalists - South Huron Sabres
____________
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lucan Irish
Finalists - TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Bantam B
Champions - Wilmot Wolverines
Finalists - South Huron Sabres
_____________
Bantam C
Champions - Grand River Mustangs
Finalists - Blyth Brussels Crusaders
_____________
Midget C
Champions - Ilderton Jets
Finalists - TCDMHA Rebels
_____________
Intermediate C
Champions - Barrie Sharks
Finalists - Team Wyoming U19
_______________________
2014 Champions
Novice C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - St. Mary's
______
Atom C
Champions - Lucan
Finalists - Grey Highlands
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - West Grey
______
Bantam B
Champions - Kent County
Finalists - Lambeth
______
Bantam C
Champions - Kincardine
Finalists - Lucknow
______
Midget C
Champions - Lucknow
Finalists - Blyth Brussels
_______________________
2013 Champions
Novice C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
Finalists - South Huron
______
Atom C
Champions - Grey Highlands
Finalists - Lucan
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lambeth
Finalists - Tillsonburg
______
Bantam C
Champions - TCDMHA
Finalists - Ilderton
______
Midget C
Champions - Kent County
Finalists - Saugeen Shores
_______________________
2011 Champions
Novice C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Atom C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Lambeth Lancers
______
Bantam C
Champions - North Middlesex Jr. Stars
______
Midget C
Champions - Tavistock Titans
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2009 Champions
Atom C
Champions - St. Mary's Rock
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
______
Bantam C
Champions - Mount Brydges Cougars
______
Midget C
Champions - Lambton Shores Predators
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Lucknow Sepoys
_______________________
2008 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Ingersoll
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Mount Forest
______
Bantam C
Champions - Goderich
______
Midget C
Champions - Goderich
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Elma Logan
_______________________
2007 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Goderich
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Mount Forest
______
Bantam C
Champions - Tavistock
______
Midget C
Champions - Mitchell
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Elma Logan
_______________________
2006 Champions
Atom C
Champions - Mildmay
______
Pee Wee C
Champions - Goderich
______
Bantam C
Champions - Kincardine
______
Midget C
Champions - Saugeen Shores
______
Intermediate C
Champions - Sarnia