Minor Bantam AAA, Divisions, Whitby Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)

This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Group Details
Minor Bantam AAA
Pool A
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Mississauga Reps4008192+170.9050-7 (W)2-0 (W)1-5 (W)5-1 (W)
New Jersey Colonials21157700.5003-1 (W)2-0 (W)1-1 (T)5-1 (L)
Detroit Little Caesars121389-10.4712-0 (L)1-1 (T)6-1 (W)1-5 (L)
Pittsburgh Penguins013357-20.4172-0 (L)1-1 (T)1-1 (T)3-3 (T)
Niagara North Stars0311519-140.2080-7 (L)3-1 (L)6-1 (L)3-3 (T)
Pool B
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Oakville Rangers4008205+150.8001-5 (W)1-2 (W)9-1 (W)4-2 (W)
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs3106199+100.6791-5 (L)1-8 (W)4-2 (W)1-6 (W)
Florida Alliance2204128+40.6001-2 (L)4-2 (L)4-2 (W)0-5 (W)
Sun County Panthers1302919-100.3211-8 (L)4-3 (W)4-2 (L)4-2 (L)
Sudbury Nickel City Sons0400524-190.1729-1 (L)4-3 (L)1-6 (L)0-5 (L)
Pool C
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Toronto Titans31061211+10.5221-2 (W)2-5 (L)4-2 (W)3-4 (W)
Midfairfield Jr Rangers2115159+60.6251-3 (W)2-2 (T)7-2 (W)3-4 (L)
Ottawa Myers Automotive21151011-10.4762-5 (W)2-1 (W)7-2 (L)1-1 (T)
Long Island Royals1213810-20.4441-3 (L)4-2 (L)4-2 (W)1-1 (T)
York Simcoe Express0311610-40.3751-2 (L)2-1 (L)2-2 (T)4-2 (L)
Pool D
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Toronto Jr Canadiens4008186+120.7501-5 (W)2-7 (W)3-1 (W)3-2 (W)
Detroit Honeybaked3106117+40.6112-1 (W)3-0 (W)3-4 (W)3-2 (L)
Ottawa Eastern Ontario Wild121369-30.4003-1 (W)3-0 (L)3-1 (L)2-2 (T)
Whitby Wildcats1302914-50.3911-5 (L)3-1 (L)2-4 (W)3-4 (L)
Los Angeles Jr Kings0311715-80.3182-1 (L)2-7 (L)2-4 (L)2-2 (T)
Pool E
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Chicago Mission4008177+100.7084-2 (W)4-8 (W)1-2 (W)3-0 (W)
Detroit Belle Tire3106115+60.6881-2 (W)0-3 (W)1-2 (L)5-2 (W)
Markam Majors22041416-20.4676-2 (W)4-8 (L)1-2 (W)5-2 (L)
Kitchener Rangers1302610-40.3754-2 (L)0-3 (L)1-3 (W)1-2 (L)
Central Ontario Wolves0400414-100.2226-2 (L)1-2 (L)1-3 (L)3-0 (L)
Quarter Finals
Sun, Nov 25
Semi Finals
Sun, Nov 25
Finals
Sun, Nov 25
All Teams
Full Schedule
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Can#1 - Canlan Ice Sports #1, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Can#2 - Canlan Ice Sports #2, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • McK#1 - McKinney Centre #1, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON
  • McK#2 - McKinney Centre #2, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON