Minor Peewee AAA, Divisions, Whitby Finals, 2018-2019, Final (International Silver Stick)

This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Group Details
Minor Peewee AAA
Pool A
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Toronto Jr Canadiens4008176+110.7391-5 (W)4-1 (W)4-1 (W)3-4 (W)
York Simcoe Express2204121200.5001-5 (L)0-4 (W)4-3 (W)4-3 (L)
Peterborough Petes22041411+30.5602-4 (W)4-3 (L)4-1 (W)3-4 (L)
New Jersey Colonials1302614-80.3000-4 (L)4-1 (L)4-1 (L)4-2 (W)
Sylvania North Stars1302915-60.3752-4 (L)4-1 (L)4-3 (W)4-2 (L)
Pool B
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
London Jr Knights4008196+130.7606-1 (W)3-5 (W)3-0 (W)2-5 (W)
Mississauga Rebels2115169+70.6406-1 (W)2-2 (T)3-5 (L)1-5 (W)
Long Island Gulls21151311+20.5422-2 (T)1-4 (W)3-5 (W)2-5 (L)
Whitby Wildcats1302716-90.3046-1 (L)5-3 (W)1-4 (L)3-0 (L)
New Jersey Rockets0400821-130.2765-3 (L)6-1 (L)3-5 (L)1-5 (L)
Pool C
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Mississauga Senators4008208+120.7144-0 (W)1-7 (W)5-6 (W)3-2 (W)
Midfairfield Rangers22041211+10.5222-1 (W)2-4 (W)5-6 (L)2-1 (L)
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs22047700.5002-1 (L)1-0 (W)3-2 (W)3-2 (L)
Hauppauge PAL Jr Islanders13021015-50.4001-7 (L)2-4 (L)3-2 (L)1-5 (W)
Quinte Red Devils1302311-80.2144-0 (L)1-0 (L)2-1 (W)1-5 (L)
Pool D
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Buffalo Sabres400893+60.7504-1 (W)1-2 (W)1-0 (W)1-2 (W)
Los Angeles Jr Kings3106132+110.8673-0 (W)4-1 (W)1-0 (L)0-6 (W)
Toronto Titans1302712-50.3680-5 (W)4-1 (L)0-6 (L)1-2 (L)
Kanata Blazers130259-40.3573-0 (L)1-2 (L)2-3 (L)1-2 (W)
Clarington Toros1302513-80.2780-5 (L)4-1 (L)2-3 (W)1-2 (L)
Pool E
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Chicago Mission4008200+201.0000-4 (W)0-7 (W)6-0 (W)3-0 (W)
Southern Tier Admirals3106149+50.6094-5 (W)6-0 (W)3-2 (W)3-0 (L)
Markham Waxers13021016-60.3854-5 (L)2-4 (L)6-0 (L)1-4 (W)
Gloucester Rangers1302610-40.3750-4 (L)2-4 (W)0-1 (L)3-2 (L)
Mercer Chiefs1302217-150.1050-7 (L)6-0 (L)0-1 (W)1-4 (L)
Quarter Finals
Sun, Nov 25
Semi Finals
Sun, Nov 25
Finals
Sun, Nov 25
All Teams
Full Schedule
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Can#1 - Canlan Ice Sports #1, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Can#2 - Canlan Ice Sports #2, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • McK#1 - McKinney Centre #1, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON
  • McK#2 - McKinney Centre #2, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON