Watford Regional, Southern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Watford Regional
Watford Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2018-2019 Executive and Opening Ceremonies
Bantam Winners and Runner-ups
PeeWee Winners and Runner-ups
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Southern Region
Watford Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Peewee A
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Watford Arena
54 games
61 Centennial Ave. , Watford, ON
Map
Thu, Dec 20
Game Details
5:00 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
West Lorne Comets
@ Lucan Irish
W
1
0-6
Game Details
6:10 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
W
2
2-6
Game Details
7:20 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Aylmer Flames
3
7-4
Game Details
8:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
4
5-6
Fri, Dec 21
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Mooretown Flags
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
5
3-1
Game Details
10:10 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
South Huron Sabres
@ Ingersol Express
W
6
2-5
Game Details
11:20 AM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
West Lorne Comets
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
7
4-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
8
0-5
Game Details
1:40 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
Lucan Irish
W
@ Aylmer Flames
9
6-1
Game Details
2:50 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
10
3-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Mooretown Flags
@ South Huron Sabres
W
11
2-4
Game Details
5:10 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Ingersol Express
12
4-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
13
1-4
Sat, Dec 22
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
St. Mary's Rock
W
@ London Mustangs Purple
14
6-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
@ St. Thomas Stars
15
3-2
Game Details
12:20 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Petrolia Oilers
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
16
2-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Ingersol Express
17
6-1
Game Details
2:40 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
South Huron Sabres
@ Mooretown Flags
W
18
1-2
Game Details
3:50 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
St. Thomas Stars
@ St. Mary's Rock
W
19
2-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
London Mustangs Purple
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
20
4-0
Game Details
6:10 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
Aylmer Flames
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
21
5-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ West Lorne Comets
W
22
3-8
Sun, Dec 23
Game Details
10:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ St. Mary's Rock
23
2-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
@ London Mustangs Purple
24
3-2
Game Details
12:20 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Mooretown Flags
W
@ Ilderton Jets
25
4-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
26
2-1
Game Details
2:40 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
West Lorne Comets
W
@ Lucan Irish
27
4-2
Game Details
3:50 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
Aylmer Flames
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
28
1-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A
Peewee A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
29
2-3
Game Details
6:10 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B
Peewee B
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Mooretown Flags
W
30
3-4
Game Details
7:20 PM
Peewee C
Peewee C
Peewee C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ West Lorne Comets
31
3-1
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
32
0-2
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
33
2-6
Game Details
6:30 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Mitchell Meteors
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
34
2-3
Game Details
7:45 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
35
3-0
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
36
1-3
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Southpoint Capitals
@ London Mustangs Purple
W
37
0-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
38
1-6
Game Details
12:45 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
39
1-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
W
40
2-3
Game Details
3:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
@ Southpoint Capitals
41
2-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
W
42
4-6
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
43
3-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
London Mustangs Purple
W
@ Essex Ravens
44
1-0
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
45
4-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
46
1-4
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Southpoint Capitals
@ Essex Ravens
W
47
2-3
Game Details
12:45 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
48
3-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Ilderton Jets
49
2-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Essex Ravens
@ London Mustangs Purple
W
50
2-5
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
51
0-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C
Bantam C
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
52
0-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Mitchell Meteors
53
7-4
Game Details
8:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A
Bantam A
Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
@ London Mustangs Purple
54
2-0