Schedule & Results, 2018-19 Watford Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Peewee C15:00 PMWest Lorne Comets0-6Lucan Irish
Peewee C26:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-6North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Peewee C37:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles7-4Aylmer Flames
Peewee B48:30 PMPetrolia Oilers5-6Ilderton Jets
Friday, December 21, 2018
Peewee B59:00 AMMooretown Flags3-1Lambeth Lancers
Peewee B610:10 AMSouth Huron Sabres 2-5Ingersol Express
Peewee C711:20 AMWest Lorne Comets4-2Dresden Jr. Kings
Peewee B812:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-5Ilderton Jets
Peewee C91:40 PMLucan Irish6-1Aylmer Flames
Peewee B102:50 PMLambeth Lancers3-0Petrolia Oilers
Peewee B114:00 PMMooretown Flags2-4South Huron Sabres
Peewee B125:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers4-2Ingersol Express
Peewee C137:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-4East Lambton Eagles
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Peewee A1410:00 AMSt. Mary's Rock6-1London Mustangs Purple
Peewee A1511:10 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2St. Thomas Stars
Peewee B1612:20 PMPetrolia Oilers2-1Lambeth Lancers
Peewee B171:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers6-1Ingersol Express
Peewee B182:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres 1-2Mooretown Flags
Peewee A193:50 PMSt. Thomas Stars2-4St. Mary's Rock
Peewee A205:00 PMLondon Mustangs Purple4-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Peewee C216:10 PMAylmer Flames5-3North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Peewee C227:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-8West Lorne Comets
Sunday, December 23, 2018
Peewee A2310:00 AMSt. Thomas Stars2-1St. Mary's Rock
Peewee A2411:10 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2London Mustangs Purple
Peewee B2512:20 PMMooretown Flags4-2Ilderton Jets
Peewee B261:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-1Petrolia Oilers
Peewee C272:40 PMWest Lorne Comets4-2Lucan Irish
Peewee C283:50 PMAylmer Flames1-2East Lambton Eagles
Peewee A295:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-3St. Thomas Stars
Peewee B306:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-4Mooretown Flags
Peewee C317:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-1West Lorne Comets
Friday, December 28, 2018
Bantam C324:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-2Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam B335:15 PMPetrolia Oilers2-6Ilderton Jets
Bantam B346:30 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Lambeth Lancers
Bantam C357:45 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-0East Lambton Eagles
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Bantam A369:00 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3Sarnia Jr. Sting
Bantam A3710:15 AMSouthpoint Capitals0-5London Mustangs Purple
Bantam B3811:30 AMPetrolia Oilers1-6Mitchell Meteors
Bantam B3912:45 PMIlderton Jets1-2Lambeth Lancers
Bantam A402:00 PMEssex Ravens2-3Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Bantam A413:15 PMSarnia Jr. Sting2-0Southpoint Capitals
Bantam C424:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings4-6North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Bantam C435:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-2Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam A447:00 PMLondon Mustangs Purple1-0Essex Ravens
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Bantam C459:00 AMEast Lambton Eagles4-0Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam C4610:15 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-4Dresden Jr. Kings
Bantam A4711:30 AMSouthpoint Capitals2-3Essex Ravens
Bantam B4812:45 PMPetrolia Oilers3-7Mitchell Meteors
Bantam B492:00 PMLambeth Lancers2-0Ilderton Jets
Bantam A503:15 PMEssex Ravens2-5London Mustangs Purple
Bantam A514:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets0-2Sarnia Jr. Sting
Bantam C525:45 PMDresden Jr. Kings0-5East Lambton Eagles
Bantam B537:00 PMLambeth Lancers7-4Mitchell Meteors
Bantam A548:15 PMSarnia Jr. Sting2-0London Mustangs Purple
All games played at Watford Arena.
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 1:31 PM