Past Champions, 2018-19 Northumberland Regional, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintPast Champions
🏆= International Silver Stick® Champions

  2017 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A      Waterloo Wolves   New Hamburg Huskies   4-1
  Novice B     Campbellford Colts   Ennismore Eagles   6-3 
  Minor Atom A      Kanata Blazers   Whitby Wildcats   4-3
  Atom AA      Whitby Wildcats    Northumberland Nighthawks   2-1 
  Atom A      Napanee Stars    Peterborough Petes   3-2
  Minor Peewee A      Kanata Blazers   Cumberland Grads   6-3
  Peewee A     Quinte West Hawks    Richmond Hill Stars   2-1
  Minor Bantam AA      Rideau St. Lawerence Kings    Peterborough Petes   3-1
  Minor Bantam A      Hespler Shamrocks   Clarington Toros   2-1
  Minor Midget AA      Vaughan Panthers   Markham Waxers   4-1
  Minor Midget A    🏆  Orillia Terriers   Aurora Tigers   2-0
                 
                 
  2016 Division      Champions   Finalist    Score 
  Novice A     Napanee Stars   Sittsville Rams   4-1
  Novice B   🏆 Ayr Flames   Renfrew Timberwolves   3-0
  Minor Atom A     Uxbridge Stars   Peterborough Petes   2-1
  Atom AA     Vaughan Panthers   Kingston Canadians   2-1
  Minor Peewee A     Quinte West Hawks   Caselman-Embrun Ice Dogs   6-1
  Minor Bantam A   🏆 Caselman-Embrun Ice Dogs   Oshawa Minor Generals   3-1
  Minor Midget A     Ottawa Sting   Orillia Terriers   3-1
  Minor Midget AA     North York Knights   Pickering Panthers   2-0
                 
                 
  2015 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A     Rideau St. Lawrence Kings   Sittsville Rams   5-2
  Novice B     Casselman Embrun Icedogs   RWC Crusaders   5-4
  Minor Atom A     Nobleking Knights   Cassleman Embrun Icedogs   3-2
  Atom AA     Peterborough Petes   Nepean Raiders   3-2
  Minor Peewee A   🏆 Cambridge Hawks   Woolwich Wildcats   3-0
  Minor Bantam A     Kanata Blazers   Burlington Eagles (Gold)   3-1
  Minor Midget A   🏆 Welland Tigers   Collingwood Blackhawks   3-2
  Minor Midget AA     Whitby Wildcats   Kingston Canadians   1-0
                 
                 
  2014 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A     Kanata Blazers   Eastern Ontario Cobras   4-3 (OT)
  Novice B     Stittsville Rams   Mississippi Thunder Kings   4-3
  Minor Atom A   🏆 Whitby Wildcats   Nepean Raiders   2-0
  Minor Peewee A   🏆 Uxbridge Stars   Whitby Wildcats   4-3 (OT)
  Minor Bantam A     Cobourg Cougars   Quinte West Hawks   5-1
  Minor Midget AA     Whitby Wildcats   Clarington Toros   4-3
                 
                 
  2013 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A     Cumberland Jr Grads   Rideau St Lawrence Kings   3-1
  Novice B     Pembroke Kings   Cumberland Grads Blue   3-0
  Minor Atom A     Oakville Rangers   East Gwilliambury Eagles   5-4
  Minor Peewee A   🏆  Cobourg Cougars   Whitby Wildcats   5-2
  Minor Bantam A   🏆
Cobourg Cougars   Clarington Toros   1-0
  Minor Midget A   🏆  Quinte West Hawks   Caledon Hawks   4-1
  Minor Midget AA     North York Knights   Clarington Toros   3-1
                 
                 
  2012 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A     Eastern Ontario Cobras   Port Hope Phantoms   3-1
  Novice B     Centre Hastings Grizzlies   RWC Crusaders   3-2 (OT)
  Minor Atom A     Quinte West Hawks   Ottawa West Golden Knights   6-5 (OT)
  Minor Peewee A   🏆  Whitby Wildcats   Napanee Stars   3-1
  Minor Bantam A     Cobourg Cougars   Kingston Canadians   2-1
  Minor Midget A     Kingston Canadians   Humberview Huskies   6-0
  Minor Midget AA     Nepean Raiders   Ottawa Valley Aces   2-1
                 
                 
  2011 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Novice A     Quinte West Hawks   Belleville Bulls   2-1
  Novice B     Centre Hastings Grizzlies   Stirling Blues   3-1
  Minor Atom A   🏆  Cobourg Cougars   Whitby Wildcats   6-1
  Minor Peewee A   🏆  Belleville Bulls   Ottawa West   3-2
  Minor Bantam A     Cobourg Cougars   TNT Tornados   5-0
  Minor Midget AA     Kingston Canadians   Richmond Hill   3-2
  Minor Midget A     Kingston Canadians   Whitby Wildcats   2-1
                 
                 
  2010 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Minor Atom A     Whitby Wildcats Blue   West Mall Lightning   5-1
  Minor Peewee A     Gloucester-Orleans Blues   Stoufville Clippers   3-2
  Minor Bantam A   🏆  Uxbridge Stars   Cobourg Cougars   7-1
  Minor Midget AA     Whitby Wildcats   Ajax Knights   6-3
  Minor Midget A   🏆  Niagara On-The-Lake Wolves   Lindsay Muskies   4-0
                 
                 
  2009 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Minor Atom A     Orillia Terriers   Cobourg Cougars   2-1 (OT)
  Minor Peewee A     Cobourg Cougars   Belleville Bulls   4-2
  Bantam A     Whitby Wildcats   Kingston Canadianes   2-0
  Minor Midget A     St.Marys   Dorchester Dragons   3-1
  Mionr Midget AA     Ottawa Valley Aces   Pickering Panthers   5-1
                 
                 
  2008 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Minor Atom A     Belleville Bulls   Cobourg Cougars    
  Minor Peewee A     Orillia Terriers        
  Minor Bantam A     Clarington Toros        
  Minor Midget A     Quinte West Hawks        
  Mionr Midget AA     Ajax Knights        
                 
                 
  2007 Division     Champions   Finalist   Score
  Minor Atom     Belleville Bulls   Cobourg Cougars   4-1
  Peewee     Georgetown Raiders   Mississippi   4-3 (OT)
  Bantam   🏆  Quinte West Hawks   West Carleton   3-0
  Midget     Port Perry Predators   Oshawa Generals   4-3
Printed from silverstick.org on Saturday, June 15, 2019 at 5:55 PM