2018-19 Wingham Regional (International Silver Stick)

Register for 2018 at https://tinyurl.com/ybl47q2c

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Tiffin on Thursday, November 15, 2018 (33 views)
The preliminary games for the Midget "B" division are complete and the seedings done.  Check the Full Schedule link for a list of "B" playdown games.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Tiffin on Tuesday, October 9, 2018 (145 views)
The 2018 Silver Stick committee met recently to review the upcoming 2018 tournaments. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Tiffin on Thursday, September 20, 2018 (161 views)
Tournament registration update:
Midget B - FULL 
Midget C - FULL
Atom B - FULL
Atom C - FULL  

Waiting lists will be started for all full divisions.

Any questions may be directed to (Midget) [email protected] or (Atom) [email protected]
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
C2
6:15 PM
South Bruce
@ Millbrook
NHWCC [19]
C1
7:45 PM
Huron Bruce
@ Wingham
NHWCC [20]
B1
8:00 AM
Mitchell
@ Walkerton
NHWCC [22]
B1
8:00 AM
South Huron
@ Saugeen Shores
Blyth [21]
B1
9:30 AM
Goderich
@ Kincardine
Blyth [23]
C2
9:30 AM
Millbrook
@ Plattsville
NHWCC [24]
C1
10:45 AM
TCDMHA
@ Norwich
Blyth [25]
C2
10:45 AM
South Bruce
@ Shallow Lake
NHWCC [26]
B1
12:15 PM
Ayr
@ Listowel
NHWCC [28]
C3
12:15 PM
St. George
@ Blyth-Brussels
Blyth [27]
B Playdowns
1:45 PM
Winner Gm 21, 22 or23
@ Seed 1
Blyth [29]
B Playdowns
1:45 PM
Winner Gm 21, 22 or23
@ Seed 2
NHWCC [30]
B Playdowns
3:00 PM
Winner Gm 21, 22 or23
@ Seed 3
Blyth [31]
C2
3:00 PM
Plattsville
@ Shallow Lake
NHWCC [32]
C3
4:30 PM
Flesherton
@ Blyth-Brussels
Blyth [33]
C1
4:30 PM
Huron Bruce
@ TCDMHA
NHWCC [34]
C3
6:00 PM
St. George
@ Minto
Blyth [35]
C1
6:00 PM
Norwich
@ Wingham
NHWCC [36]
B Playdowns
9:00 AM
4th in B
@ 1st in B
NHWCC [37]
B Playdowns
10:30 AM
3rd in B
@ 2nd in B
NHWCC [38]
C Playdowns
12:00 PM
Wildcard
@ 1st C1
NHWCC [39]
C Playdowns
1:30 PM
1st C3
@ 1st C2
NHWCC [40]
B Playdowns
3:00 PM
Winner Gm 38
@ Winner Gm 37
NHWCC [41]
C Playdowns
4:30 PM
Winner Gm 40
@ Winner Gm 39
NHWCC [42]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Midget C - 2
    Fri
    Nov 16
    6:15 PM
    South Bruce
    @Millbrook
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget C - 1
    Fri
    Nov 16
    7:45 PM
    Huron Bruce
    @Wingham
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget B - 1
    Sat
    Nov 17
    8:00 AM
    Mitchell
    @Walkerton
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget B - 1
    Sat
    Nov 17
    8:00 AM
    South Huron
    @Saugeen Shores
    Blyth Arena
  • Midget C - 2
    Sat
    Nov 17
    9:30 AM
    Millbrook
    @Plattsville
    North Huron Wescast Community Complex
  • Midget B - 1
    Sat
    Nov 17
    9:30 AM
    Goderich
    @Kincardine
    Blyth Arena
Colours Legend
  • Midget B
    B Playdowns
    Midget B1
  • Midget C
    C Playdowns
    Midget C1
    Midget C2
    Midget C3
  • Atom B
    Atom B1
    Atom B2
    Atom B3
  • Atom C
    Atom C1
    Atom C2
    Atom C3
  • Atom Playdowns
    Atom Playdowns
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 7:54 AM