Cumberland Jr Grads, Teams, 2017-18 Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
2017-18 Northumberland Regional Menu
Official Apperal
Northumberland SS Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotel Information
Tournament Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Team Managers
Things you should know
Rosters and Travel Permits
Roster/Travel Permit Upload
OMHA Sanction# 6960
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
Teams
Cumberland Jr Grads
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-26 Divisions
Novice B
Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Dec 1-3 Divisions
Novice A
Minor Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Team Details
Cumberland Jr Grads
Player Roster
4
F
Nathan Nadeau
5
D
Braedan Chan
12
F
Joshua Rumsey
15
D
Yanko Mihaljevic
17
F
Michael Xenos
19
F
Tyler Smith
27
D
Zachary Tam
30
G
Jacob Bellemare
39
F
Cameron Humber
55
D
Brandon Dunn
65
F
Nicolas Chartrand
66
F
Jalen Najm
70
G
Sasha Thibodeau
71
F
Kaeden Kealey
77
D
Ryan Allard
88
D
Jordan Washburn
98
F
Sacha Schwilden
Team Staff
David Byrne
Head Coach
Patrick Nadeau
Coach
Steve Washburn
Coach
Nathalie Dubois
Trainer
Cliff Smith
Trainer
Manon Sarault
Manager
Team Schedule
Nov 24, 2017
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
mPewee (B)
Minor Peewee A
Cumberland Jr Grads
W
@ Ajax Knights
4
Cobourg Memorial
4-0
Nov 25, 2017
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
mPewee (B)
Minor Peewee A
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
W
18
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
mPewee (B)
Minor Peewee A
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
31
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
5-4
Nov 26, 2017
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Minor Peewee A Semi Finals
Minor Peewee A
Cumberland Jr Grads
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
41
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Minor Peewee A Final
Minor Peewee A
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Kanata Blazers
W
49
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
CCC-Pond
- Cobourg Community Centre - Pond, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
Memorial
- Cobourg Memorial, 206 Furnace St, Cobourg, ON