2016-17 Chatham Regional, Southern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Champions
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
Southern Region
2016-17 Chatham Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam AE
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Memorial Arena - Chatham
28 games
80 Tweedsmuir Avenue, Chatham, ON
Map
Fri, Dec 09
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom - Pool A
Minor Atom AA
North York Knights
W
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
2
8-2
Game Details
9:05 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom - Pool B
Minor Atom AA
Kent Cobras
@ York Toros
W
6
0-6
Game Details
10:10 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Pool A
Bantam AE
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Kent Cobras
10
3-3
Game Details
11:35 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam - Pool A
Minor Bantam AA
York Mills
@ Kent Cobras
14
3-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam - Pool B
Minor Bantam AA
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Oakville Rangers
18
3-2
Game Details
2:25 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam - Pool A
Minor Bantam AA
North Toronto
@ Mississauga North Stars
W
22
2-5
Game Details
3:50 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom - Pool B
Minor Atom AA
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ York Toros
W
26
3-7
Game Details
4:55 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom - Pool B
Minor Atom AA
Oakville Rangers
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
W
30
1-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom - Pool A
Minor Atom AA
North York Knights
W
@ Kent Cobras
34
6-1
Game Details
7:05 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Pool A
Bantam AE
Kent Cobras
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
38
2-3
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Pool B
Bantam AE
Ancaster Avalanche
W
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
41
7-0
Sat, Dec 10
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Pool B
Peewee AE
Erie Northshore Storm
@ Kent Cobras
W
43
1-2
Game Details
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee - Pool B
Minor Peewee AA
Humberview Huskies
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
47
0-6
Game Details
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam - Pool A
Minor Bantam AA
Oakville Rangers
@ Kent Cobras
52
1-1
Game Details
11:55 AM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee - Pool B
Minor Peewee AA
Kent Cobras
W
@ London Jr. Knights White
56
2-1
Game Details
1:10 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget - Pool A
Minor Midget AA
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Kent Cobras
60
6-3
Game Details
2:40 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget - Pool B
Minor Midget AA
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Mississauga Jets
W
64
2-3
Game Details
4:10 PM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Pool B
Peewee AE
Kent Cobras
W
@ Fort Erie Jr. Meteors
69
6-1
Game Details
5:25 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee - Pool B
Minor Peewee AA
Humberview Huskies
@ London Jr. Knights White
W
73
0-2
Game Details
6:40 PM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Pool B
Peewee AE
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ London Bandits
W
77
2-3
Game Details
7:55 PM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Pool B
Peewee AE
Fort Erie Jr. Meteors
@ Erie Northshore Storm
W
81
1-2
Sun, Dec 11
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Championship Round
Peewee AE
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ North London Nationals
W
85
3-5
Game Details
9:15 AM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Championship Round
Peewee AE
West London Hawks
@ London Bandits
W
88
1-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee - Championship Round
Minor Peewee AA
Kent Cobras
@ North York Knights
W
91
1-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Championship Round
Bantam AE
North London Nationals
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
94
2-5
Game Details
1:10 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Championship Round
Bantam AE
Lasalle Sabres
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
97
1-3
Game Details
2:35 PM
Peewee AE
Peewee AE - Championship Round
Peewee AE
North London Nationals
@ London Bandits
W
100
4-8
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE - Championship Round
Bantam AE
Orangeville Flyers
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
103
0-7
Other Venues
Erickson Arena - Chatham
28 games
341 Delaware Avenue, Chatham, ON
Map
Thames Campus Arena - Chatham
27 games
1001 Grand Avenue West, Chatham, ON
Map
Tilbury & District Community Centre - Tilbury
21 games
49 Bond Avenue, Tilbury, ON
Map