Champions, 2016-17 Chatham Regional, 2016-2017 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintChampions
Chatham Challenge Cup Regional Silver Stick Tournament Champions

Minor Midget AA
2016 Toronto Aces
2015 Ted Reeve Thunder
2014 Mississauga Jets
2013 Mississauga Braves
2012 Hillcrest Canadiens
2011 Oakville Rangers
2010 Scarborough Young Bruins
2009 Mississauga Jets
2008 London Jr. Knights
2007 Vaughan Panthers
2006 Whitby Wildcats
2005 Ancaster Avalanche
2004 Aurora Tigers
2003 Toronto Aces
2002 Oakville Rangers
2001 Sarnia Sting

Minor Bantam AA
2016 York Mills
2015 London Jr. Knights
2014 Mississauga Jets
2013 London Jr. Knights
2012 Toronto Wolverines
2011 Mississauga Jets
2010 Oakville Rangers
2009 London Jr. Knights
2008 Oakville Rangers
2007 Toronto Aeros
2006 Leaside Flames
2005 Sarnia Sting
2004 London Jr. Knights
2003 Humber Valley Sharks
2002 Belle Tire
2001 Chatham Cobras

Minor Peewee AA
2016 North York Knights
2015 Leaside Flames
2014 Humber Valley Sharks
2013 Barrie Colts
2012 Centre Wellington Fusion
2011 London Jr. Knights
2010 Humberview Huskies
2009 North York Knights
2008 Oakville Rangers
2007 Georgetown Raiders
2006 Leaside Flames
2005 Georgetown Raiders
2004 Leaside Flames
2003 Humber Valley Sharks
2002 London Jr. Knights
2001 Chatham Cobras

Minor Atom AA
2016 North York Knights
2015 Vaughan Rangers
2014 North York Knights
2013 Flamborough Sabres
2012 London Jr. Knights (Gold)
2011 London Jr. Knights
2010 Mississauga Jets
2009 no divisional games
2008 Aurora Tigers
2007 London Jr. Knights (Green)
2006 London Jr. Knights (Gold)
2005 Chatham Maroons
2004 London Jr. Knights
2003 Humber Valley Sharks
2002 Tecumseh Eagles
2001 Caledon Hawks

Bantam AE
2016 Centre Wellington Fusion
2015 Sarnia Jr. Sting
2014 North London Nationals
2013 Oakville Rangers
2012 Oakville Rangers
2011 Oakville Rangers
2010 Oakville Rangers
2009 Waterloo Timberwolves
2008 Kitchener Rangers (Red)
2007 Kitchener Blues
2006 Sarnia Sting
2005 Caledon Hawks
2004 Georgetown Raiders
2003 Chatham Maroons
2002 Sarnia Sting
2001 Guelph Storm

Peewee AE
2016 London Bandits
2015 North London Nationals
2014 Oakridge Aeros
2013 Sarnia Jr. Sting
2012 North London Nationals
2011 Oakville Rangers
2010 London Bandits
2009 Tecumseh Eagles
2008 Georgetown Raiders
2007 Oakville Rangers
2006 Oakville Rangers
2005 Caledon Hawks
2004 Georgetown Raiders
2003 Sarnia Sting
2002 Caledon Hawks
2001 Chatham Cobras

Atom AE
2016 Oakridge Aeros
2015 Milton Winterhawks
2014 Halton Hills Thunder
2013 Sarnia Jr. Sting
2012 Grimsby Peach Kings
2011 Sarnia Jr. Sting
2010 Chatham Maroons
2009 Waterloo Timberwolves
2008 North London Nationals
2007 Caledon Hawks
2006 Georgetown Raiders
2005 Georgina Blaze
2004 Caledon Hawks
2003 North London Nationals
2002 Orangeville Flyers
2001 Chatham Cobras
Printed from silverstick.org on Saturday, July 22, 2017 at 12:37 PM