2016-17 Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional Menu
Managers
Required Documents
Roster & Travel Permit Upload
Things you should know
Tournament Home
General Information
Permit/Sanction #6149
Hotel Information
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Team Managers
Tournament Rules
Past Champions
2015
2014
2012
2013
2011
2010
2009
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
Eastern Region
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice B
Minor Atom A
Major Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Bewdley Arena
17 games
7060 Lake St, Bewdley, ON
Map
(905) 797-2535
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
1:00 PM
Major Atom AA
Pool B
Major Atom AA
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
3
2-1
Game Details
2:10 PM
Novice B
Pool B
Novice B
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Petawawa Patriots
8
4-1
Game Details
3:10 PM
Minor Atom A
Pool B
Minor Atom A
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Kingston Canadians
W
12
3-4
Game Details
4:20 PM
Major Atom AA
Pool B
Major Atom AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Nepean Raiders
19
1-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Novice B
Pool A
Novice B
Gananoque Islanders
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
22
7-2
Game Details
6:30 PM
Novice B
Pool A
Novice B
Richmond West Crusaders
@ Ayr Flames
W
26
0-5
Game Details
7:30 PM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Ottawa Sting
31
5-2
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
9:35 AM
Major Atom AA
Pool A
Major Atom AA
Humberview Huskies
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
W
47
2-7
Game Details
10:45 AM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Ottawa Sting
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
52
7-5
Game Details
11:55 AM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
56
2-3
Game Details
1:05 PM
Novice A
Pool A
Novice A
Kingston Canadians
@ Stittsville Rams
W
61
1-6
Game Details
2:05 PM
Minor Atom A
Pool B
Minor Atom A
Kingston Canadians
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
64
0-4
Game Details
3:15 PM
Minor Atom A
Pool B
Minor Atom A
Port Perry Predators
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
68
2-2
Game Details
4:25 PM
Major Atom AA
Pool B
Major Atom AA
Nepean Raiders
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
W
74
1-2
Game Details
5:35 PM
Major Atom AA
Pool B
Major Atom AA
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
79
3-2
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Bantam A
Pool A
Minor Bantam A
Casselman-Embrun Ice Dogs
W
@ Clarington Toros
84
5-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Minor Bantam A
Pool A
Minor Bantam A
Oshawa Minor Generals
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
89
2-0
Other Venues
Baltimore Arena
(905) 372-5662
4 games
23 Community Centre Rd, Baltimore, ON
Map
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
905-372-7371
27 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
905-372-7371
27 games
750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON
Map
Cobourg Memorial
20 games
206 Furnace St, Cobourg, ON
Map
Jack Burger Sports Complex
(905) 885-2474
24 games
60 Highland Dr, Port Hope, ON
Map