Newmarket Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Accommodations
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Team Pictures
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Newmarket Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2014)
U10 9U AA (2014)
U12 11U A (2012)
U12 11U AA (2012)
U14 13U A (2010)
U14 13U AA (2010)
U16 16U A (2008)
U16 16U AA (2008)
Venues
Tournament Venues
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
31 games
800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
Map
Thu, Jan 11
Game Details
2:00 PM
U10 9U A (2014)
Pool A
U10 9U A (2014)
Haldimand River Kings
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
101
3-3
Game Details
3:10 PM
U12 11U A (2012)
Pool B
U12 11U A (2012)
Lakeland Hawks Blue
@ Stittsville Rams
W
202
2-5
Game Details
4:25 PM
U14 13U A (2010)
Pool A
U14 13U A (2010)
Newmarket Renegades
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
301
0-5
Game Details
5:40 PM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Pool A
U14 13U AA (2010)
Newmarket Renegades
@ Mississauga Terriers
352
1-1
Game Details
6:55 PM
U16 16U A (2008)
Pool A
U16 16U A (2008)
Newmarket Renegades
@ St. Marys Rock
W
402
0-4
Game Details
8:20 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Pool A
U16 16U AA (2008)
Florida Fury
@ Brantford 99ers
W
453
0-8
Fri, Jan 12
Game Details
8:00 AM
U10 9U A (2014)
Pool A
U10 9U A (2014)
Mount Brydges Cougars
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
105
9-0
Game Details
9:10 AM
U12 11U A (2012)
Pool A
U12 11U A (2012)
South Oxford Storm
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
205
13-0
Game Details
10:25 AM
U14 13U A (2010)
Pool A
U14 13U A (2010)
Erie North Shore Storm
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
306
4-3
Game Details
11:40 AM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Pool B
U14 13U AA (2010)
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
355
2-0
Game Details
12:55 PM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Pool A
U10 9U AA (2014)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven White
W
@ Mississauga Beast
159
6-2
Game Details
2:05 PM
U12 11U A (2012)
Pool A
U12 11U A (2012)
Strathroy Rockets
@ South Oxford Storm
W
209
1-7
Game Details
3:20 PM
U14 13U A (2010)
Pool A
U14 13U A (2010)
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
309
0-2
Game Details
4:35 PM
U14 13U A (2010)
Pool A
U14 13U A (2010)
Newmarket Renegades
@ South Simcoe Storm
W
311
0-5
Game Details
9:00 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Pool A
U16 16U AA (2008)
Brantford 99ers
@ Team Philadelphia
460
4-4
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
7:00 AM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Pool A
U12 11U AA (2012)
Burlington Raiders
@ Kensington Valley Renegades
263
1-1
Game Details
8:15 AM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Pool A
U10 9U AA (2014)
Kensington Valley Renegades
W
@ Mississauga Beast
163
8-0
Game Details
9:25 AM
U10 9U A (2014)
Pool A
U10 9U A (2014)
Mount Clemens Metro Jets
W
@ Rochester Rattlers Purple
113
12-0
Game Details
10:35 AM
U16 16U A (2008)
Pool B
U16 16U A (2008)
West Chester Team Philadelphia - Black
@ Nepean Raiders
W
414
1-4
Game Details
12:00 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Pool B
U16 16U AA (2008)
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Hauppauge, NY PAL Blue Knights
464
6-0
Game Details
1:25 PM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Pool B
U10 9U AA (2014)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven Black
W
@ Burlington Eagles
169
4-2
Game Details
2:35 PM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Pool B
U10 9U AA (2014)
Newmarket Renegades
@ Port Huron Flags
W
168
0-9
Game Details
3:45 PM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Pool A
U12 11U AA (2012)
Newmarket Renegades
@ Kensington Valley Renegades
267
1-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Pool B
U12 11U AA (2012)
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
268
1-6
Game Details
6:15 PM
U16 16U A (2008)
Pool B
U16 16U A (2008)
Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Nepean Raiders
W
420
2-7
Game Details
7:40 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Pool B
U16 16U AA (2008)
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Hauppauge, NY PAL Blue Knights
469
2-0
Game Details
9:05 PM
U14 13U A (2010)
Semi-Final
U14 13U A (2010)
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
317
4-5
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
7:30 AM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Semi Final
U10 9U AA (2014)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven Black
W
@ Kensington Valley Renegades
171
7-4
Game Details
8:50 AM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Semi-Final
U14 13U AA (2010)
Plymouth Flyers
W
@ Kingston Canadians
371
2-1
Game Details
10:20 AM
U16 16U A (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U A (2008)
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Long Island Rebels
425
3-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U AA (2008)
Barrie Colts
W
@ Team Philadelphia
475
4-0
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre (Ford)
2 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln)
5 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Magna Centre (Forhan)
26 games
800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket , ON
Map
Magna Centre (Honda)
31 games
800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
Map
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
28 games
800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
Map
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
26 games
100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
Map
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
31 games
100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
Map
Saint Andrews College
0 games
15800 Yonge St, Aurora, ON
Map