Schedule & Results, Newmarket Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Accommodations
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Team Pictures
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Newmarket Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2014)
U10 9U AA (2014)
U12 11U A (2012)
U12 11U AA (2012)
U14 13U A (2010)
U14 13U AA (2010)
U16 16U A (2008)
U16 16U AA (2008)
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 11, 2024
36 games
Jan 12, 2024
60 games
Jan 13, 2024
66 games
Jan 14, 2024
18 games
Jan 14, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Semi Final
U10 9U AA (2014)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven Black
W
@ Kensington Valley Renegades
171
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Semi Final
U10 9U AA (2014)
Toronto East Ender Ticats
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
172
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U10 9U A (2014)
Championship
U10 9U A (2014)
South Oxford Storm
@ Haldimand River Kings
W
119
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Semi-Final
U12 11U AA (2012)
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Burlington Raiders
271
Magna Centre (Honda)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:50 AM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Semi-Final
U14 13U AA (2010)
Plymouth Flyers
W
@ Kingston Canadians
371
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Semi-Final
U12 11U AA (2012)
Faustina Toros
W
@ Mississauga Beast
272
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
U12 11U A (2012)
Championship
U12 11U A (2012)
Strathroy Rockets
@ South Oxford Storm
W
219
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Semi-Final
U14 13U AA (2010)
Vaughan Rangers
@ Toronto Eagles
W
372
Magna Centre (Honda)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
U16 16U A (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U A (2008)
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Long Island Rebels
425
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
U14 13U A (2010)
Championship
U14 13U A (2010)
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
319
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U16 16U A (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U A (2008)
Troy Grizzlies Gold
W
@ Orillia Terriers
426
Magna Centre (Honda)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U AA (2008)
Barrie Colts
W
@ Team Philadelphia
475
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
U10 9U AA (2014)
Championship
U10 9U AA (2014)
Toronto East Ender Ticats
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven Black
173
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:55 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Semi-Final
U16 16U AA (2008)
Peterborough Petes
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
476
Magna Centre (Honda)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
U12 11U AA (2012)
Championship
U12 11U AA (2012)
Faustina Toros
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
273
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
U14 13U AA (2010)
Championship
U14 13U AA (2010)
Plymouth Flyers
W
@ Toronto Eagles
373
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
U16 16U A (2008)
Championship
U16 16U A (2008)
Stittsville Rams
@ Troy Grizzlies Gold
W
427
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
U16 16U AA (2008)
Championship
U16 16U AA (2008)
Barrie Colts
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
477
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
4-1