U14 13U A (2010), Divisions, Newmarket Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Accommodations
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Team Pictures
Tournament Rules
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Newmarket Finals
Divisions
U14 13U A (2010)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2014)
U10 9U AA (2014)
U12 11U A (2012)
U12 11U AA (2012)
U14 13U A (2010)
U14 13U AA (2010)
U16 16U A (2008)
U16 16U AA (2008)
Venues
U14 13U A (2010)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
South Simcoe Storm
3
1
0
6
20
4
+16
0.833
4-0 (W)
4-3 (L)
0-5 (W)
8-0 (W)
Centre Wellington Fusion
3
1
0
6
13
6
+7
0.684
4-0 (L)
7-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
Erie North Shore Storm
3
1
0
6
12
6
+6
0.667
0-5 (W)
4-3 (W)
0-2 (L)
1-3 (W)
Newmarket Renegades
0
4
0
0
1
22
-21
0.043
0-5 (L)
7-1 (L)
0-5 (L)
5-0 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Whitby Wildcats - Blue
3
0
1
7
10
3
+7
0.769
1-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
5-0 (W)
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
2
2
0
4
9
5
+4
0.643
1-2 (L)
0-3 (W)
0-4 (W)
1-3 (L)
Burlington Eagles
1
2
1
3
2
12
-10
0.143
0-1 (W)
0-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
8-0 (L)
Waterford Lakeland Hawks
0
4
0
0
2
11
-9
0.154
0-1 (L)
2-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
Semi-Final
Details
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
317
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
318
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
3-0
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
319
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-4
Full Schedule
Jan 11, 2024
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
4:25 PM
Pool A
Newmarket Renegades
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
301
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool B
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
302
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
Pool B
Waterford Lakeland Hawks
@ Burlington Eagles
W
303
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Pool A
South Simcoe Storm
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
304
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-0
Jan 12, 2024
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
Pool B
Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
@ Waterford Lakeland Hawks
305
Magna Centre (Forhan)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
Pool A
Erie North Shore Storm
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
306
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Pool A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
307
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Pool B
Burlington Eagles
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
308
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Pool A
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
309
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Burlington Eagles
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
310
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:35 PM
Pool A
Newmarket Renegades
@ South Simcoe Storm
W
311
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Pool B
Waterford Lakeland Hawks
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
312
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
0-4
Jan 13, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Pool A
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
313
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
South Simcoe Storm
W
@ Burlington Eagles
314
Magna Centre (Forhan)
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool B
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Waterford Lakeland Hawks
316
Magna Centre (Honda)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
315
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 PM
Semi-Final
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
317
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Semi-Final
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ South Simcoe Storm
318
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
3-0
Jan 14, 2024
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Championship
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Whitby Wildcats - Blue
W
319
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
M-F
- Magna Centre (Forhan), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket , ON
M-H
- Magna Centre (Honda), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-P
- Magna Centre (Pfaff), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-S
- Magna Centre (Scotiabank), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
RT2
- Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
RT1
- Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON