Sarnia Girls Finals, 2022-2023, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sarnia Girls Finals
Sarnia Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Motels
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2022 Images
Tournament Sponsors
Rules
RAMP Gamesheets
Champions
Finalists
Home
Women
Seasons
2022-2023
Sarnia Girls Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 10U B (2012)
U13 12U AA (2010)
U13 12U A (2010)
U13 12U BB (2010)
U13 12U B (2010)
U15 14U B (2008)
U18 17U A (2005)
U18 17U BB (2005)
U18 17U B (2005)
Venues
Tournament Venues
Pat Stapleton Arena
17 games
134 Brock St. South, Sarnia, ON
Map
519-344-4511
Fri, Jan 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U BB (2010)
Bluewater Hawks
W
@ Cambridge RoadRunners
35
9-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
U13 12U A (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U A (2010)
North Halton Twisters
W
@ Windsor Wildcats
36
2-0
Game Details
10:30 AM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U BB (2010)
North Durham Blades
@ Krivo 12U
W
37
1-3
Game Details
1:15 PM
U13 12U A (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U A (2010)
EYHA Lady Dragons
@ London Devilettes
39
4-4
Game Details
2:30 PM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U BB (2010)
Bluewater Hawks
@ North Durham Blades
W
40
1-2
Game Details
3:45 PM
U13 12U A (2010)
Group 1
U13 12U A (2010)
Bluewater Hawks
@ Windsor Wildcats
41
2-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
U18 17U B (2005)
Group 1
U18 17U B (2005)
Markdale Shooting Stars
W
@ Sylvania Northstars
42
14-0
Game Details
7:30 PM
U18 17U A (2005)
Group 1
U18 17U A (2005)
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
@ Foothill Flyers
43
3-3
Game Details
9:00 PM
U18 17U A (2005)
Group 2
U18 17U A (2005)
North Halton Twisters
W
@ North Simcoe Capitals
44
2-0
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Group 2
U13 12U BB (2010)
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Clearview Icecats
94
1-1
Game Details
9:15 AM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Group 2
U13 12U BB (2010)
Chatham Crush
W
@ Wilmot Wolverines
95
4-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
U18 17U B (2005)
Group 1
U18 17U B (2005)
Lucan Irish
W
@ Las Vegas Storm
96
13-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
U18 17U BB (2005)
Group 2
U18 17U BB (2005)
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
@ North Durham Blades
W
97
2-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Qtr Finals
U13 12U BB (2010)
Wilmot Wolverines
W
@ Cambridge RoadRunners
98
4-3
Game Details
2:45 PM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Qtr Finals
U13 12U BB (2010)
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ North Durham Blades
W
99
4-8
Game Details
4:00 PM
U15 14U B (2008)
Semi Final
U15 14U B (2008)
Woolwich Wild
@ Cleveland Lady Barons
W
100
2-3
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 12U BB (2010)
Semi Final
U13 12U BB (2010)
Krivo 12U
W
@ Wilmot Wolverines
119
5-3
Other Venues
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
519-344-5355
26 games
1400 Wellington St., Sarnia, ON
Map
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
519-344-5355
24 games
1400 Wellington St., Sarnia, ON
Map
Point Edward Arena
519-344-0908
22 games
210 Monk St., Point Edward, ON
Map
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#1
519-541-1717
17 games
1455 London Road, Sarnia, ON
Map
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#2
519-541-1717
21 games
1455 London Road, Sarnia, ON
Map