Lambton Shores Regional, Southern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Lambton Shores Regional
Lambton Shores Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Southern Region
Lambton Shores Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
The Shores Recreation Centre
46 games
Forest
Map
Fri, Nov 25
Game Details
9:30 AM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
Point Edward Black Hawks
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
2
6-0
Game Details
10:50 AM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
4
4-0
Sat, Nov 26
Game Details
9:00 AM
U15 HL/LL
Group B
U15 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
13
2-0
Game Details
10:20 AM
U15 HL/LL
Group B
U15 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
15
1-7
Game Details
11:40 AM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
16
6-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group B
U15 HL/LL
Essa Eagles
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
W
17
1-2
Game Details
2:20 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group B
U15 HL/LL
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
18
2-0
Game Details
3:40 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
Point Edward Black Hawks
W
@ Mid Huron Huskies
19
7-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
East Lambton Eagles
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
20
0-9
Game Details
6:20 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group A
U15 HL/LL
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
21
0-5
Game Details
7:40 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group B
U15 HL/LL
Essa Eagles
@ Lucan Irish
W
22
7-8
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
8:30 AM
U15 HL/LL
Quarter Finals
U15 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
23
4-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
U15 HL/LL
Quarter Finals
U15 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
24
1-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
25
2-4
Game Details
1:30 PM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Black
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
W
26
1-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Championships
U15 HL/LL
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
27
3-2
Fri, Feb 10
Game Details
9:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool C
U9 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Belmont Rangers LL2
W
2
4-6
Game Details
10:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool C
U9 HL/LL
St. George Generals
W
@ West Grey Warriors
4
3-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool D
U9 HL/LL
Belmont Rangers LL1
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars Grey
6
5-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool D
U9 HL/LL
Mid Huron Huskies
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators White
8
8-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool C
U9 HL/LL
Lambeth Lancers 2
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
10
0-7
Game Details
2:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool C
U9 HL/LL
Belmont Rangers LL2
@ St. George Generals
W
12
0-21
Game Details
3:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool D
U9 HL/LL
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
@ Belmont Rangers LL1
14
9-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool D
U9 HL/LL
Mount Brydges Cougars Grey
@ Mid Huron Huskies
W
16
2-11
Game Details
5:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool C
U9 HL/LL
West Grey Warriors
W
@ Lambeth Lancers 2
18
13-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool D
U9 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators White
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
20
0-6
Sat, Feb 11
Game Details
8:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool B
U9 HL/LL
West Lorne Comets
W
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
22
3-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool B
U9 HL/LL
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
W
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
24
5-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
U9 HL/LL
Lucan Irish Green
W
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
26
8-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
U9 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators Black
@ Zurich Thunder
W
28
3-8
Game Details
12:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool B
U9 HL/LL
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
30
20-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool B
U9 HL/LL
Point Edward Black Hawks
@ West Lorne Comets
W
32
1-15
Game Details
2:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
U9 HL/LL
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
W
34
0-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
U9 HL/LL
Zurich Thunder
W
@ Lucan Irish Green
36
3-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool B
U9 HL/LL
Lambeth Lancers 1
W
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars White
38
3-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
U9 HL/LL
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
40
2-7
Sun, Feb 12
Game Details
8:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
B Quarter Final
U9 HL/LL
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
42
3-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
B Quarter Final
U9 HL/LL
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
W
44
4-8
Game Details
10:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
A Quarter Final
U9 HL/LL
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Zurich Thunder
46
9-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
U9 HL/LL
A Quarter Final
U9 HL/LL
Lucan Irish Green
@ West Lorne Comets
W
48
2-10
Game Details
12:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
B Semi Final
U9 HL/LL
Mt. Brydges Cougars White
@ Lambton Shores Predators White
W
49
0-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
B Semi Final
U9 HL/LL
Belmont Rangers LL1
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
W
50
6-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
A Semi Final
U9 HL/LL
St. George Generals
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
51
5-6
Game Details
3:00 PM
U9 HL/LL
A Semi Final
U9 HL/LL
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ West Lorne Comets
W
52
0-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
U9 HL/LL
B Championship Game
U9 HL/LL
Lambton Shores Predators White
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
W
53
3-4
Game Details
5:45 PM
U9 HL/LL
A Silverstick Championship Game
U9 HL/LL
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ West Lorne Comets
54
5-4
Other Venues
The Legacy Recreation Centre
35 games
Thedford
Map