U15 HL/LL, Divisions, Lambton Shores Regional, Southern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Lambton Shores Regional
Lambton Shores Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Southern Region
Lambton Shores Regional
Divisions
U15 HL/LL
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
Venues
U15 HL/LL
(Nov 25-Nov 27)
Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Point Edward Black Hawks
3
0
1
7
20
3
+17
0.870
6-0 (W)
1-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
7-0 (W)
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
3
0
1
7
17
3
+14
0.850
4-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
0-9 (W)
Lambton Shores Predators Red
3
1
0
6
21
4
+17
0.840
1-9 (W)
1-2 (L)
6-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
1
3
0
2
7
18
-11
0.280
4-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
4-6 (W)
0-5 (L)
Mid Huron Huskies
1
3
0
2
18
24
-6
0.429
1-9 (L)
2-13 (W)
4-6 (L)
7-0 (L)
East Lambton Eagles
0
4
0
0
3
34
-31
0.081
6-0 (L)
2-13 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-9 (L)
Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Port Stanley Sailors Black
4
0
0
8
23
3
+20
0.885
6-1 (W)
1-8 (W)
1-7 (W)
2-0 (W)
Lambton Shores Predators Black
2
1
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
1-1 (T)
6-1 (W)
2-0 (W)
2-0 (L)
Lucan Irish
1
1
2
4
12
17
-5
0.414
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-7 (L)
7-8 (W)
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
1
2
1
3
5
13
-8
0.278
2-2 (T)
1-8 (L)
2-0 (L)
1-2 (W)
Essa Eagles
0
4
0
0
10
22
-12
0.313
6-1 (L)
6-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
7-8 (L)
Quarter Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Lucan Irish
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
23
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
24
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
25
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Lambton Shores Predators Black
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
W
26
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
27
The Shores Recreation Centre
3-2
Full Schedule
Nov 25, 2022
11 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group B
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
@ Lucan Irish
1
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Group A
Point Edward Black Hawks
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
2
The Shores Recreation Centre
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group B
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Essa Eagles
3
The Legacy Recreation Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Group A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
4
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Group A
Mid Huron Huskies
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Group B
Lucan Irish
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
6
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Group B
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
7
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group A
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Group A
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
9
The Legacy Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Group B
Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
@ Essa Eagles
10
The Legacy Recreation Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Group A
East Lambton Eagles
@ Mid Huron Huskies
W
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-13
Nov 26, 2022
11 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group A
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
12
The Legacy Recreation Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group B
Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
13
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group A
Mid Huron Huskies
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
W
14
The Legacy Recreation Centre
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group B
Lucan Irish
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
15
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Group A
Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
16
The Shores Recreation Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Essa Eagles
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
W
17
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Group B
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
18
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Group A
Point Edward Black Hawks
W
@ Mid Huron Huskies
19
The Shores Recreation Centre
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group A
East Lambton Eagles
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
W
20
The Shores Recreation Centre
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Group A
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
W
21
The Shores Recreation Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Group B
Essa Eagles
@ Lucan Irish
W
22
The Shores Recreation Centre
7-8
Nov 27, 2022
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Quarter Finals
Lucan Irish
W
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
23
The Shores Recreation Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals
Lambton Shores Predators Red
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
W
24
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Semi Final
Lucan Irish
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
25
The Shores Recreation Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Semi Final
Lambton Shores Predators Black
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
W
26
The Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Championships
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
27
The Shores Recreation Centre
3-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Legacy
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
Shores
- The Shores Recreation Centre , Forest