South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
South Huron Regional
South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Southern Region
South Huron Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 AE3/5
U13 AE3/5
U15 AE3/5
U15 HL/LL
U18 AE3/5
U18 HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
Hensall Arena
24 games
157 Oxford St W, Hensall, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 19
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 2
U11 AE3/5
South Huron Sabres
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U11AE5
3-8
Game Details
9:05 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 2
U11 AE3/5
Lambeth Lancers
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
U11AE6
1-3
Game Details
10:10 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
Petrolia Oilers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
U11AE7
1-3
Game Details
11:15 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
St Marys Rock
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
U11AE8
2-5
Game Details
12:20 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 2
U13 AE3/5
BCH Ice Dogs
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
U13AE6
6-0
Game Details
1:25 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 2
U13 AE3/5
South Huron Sabres
@ Ajax Knights
U13AE1
2-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
U13AE2
4-1
Game Details
3:35 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U13AE3
4-0
Game Details
4:40 PM
U11 AE3/5
Group 2
U11 AE3/5
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
U11AE2
8-1
Game Details
5:45 PM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
Mt Brydges Cougars
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U11AE3
4-2
Game Details
6:50 PM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
Petrolia Oilers
@ St Marys Rock
U11AE4
2-2
Sat, Nov 20
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Mitchell Meteors
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
U13AE11
2-5
Game Details
9:05 AM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Petrolia Oilers
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U13AE12
5-1
Game Details
10:10 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Petrolia Oilers
U11AE10
1-1
Game Details
11:15 AM
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
U11 AE3/5
Ilderton Jets
W
@ St Marys Rock
U11AE11
2-1
Game Details
12:20 PM
U11 AE3/5
Group 2
U11 AE3/5
Lambeth Lancers
@ South Huron Sabres
W
U11AE12
0-1
Game Details
1:25 PM
U11 AE3/5
Group 2
U11 AE3/5
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ BCH Ice Dogs
U11AE9
6-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 2
U13 AE3/5
BCH Ice Dogs
W
@ South Huron Sabres
U13AE7
4-1
Game Details
3:35 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 2
U13 AE3/5
Ajax Knights
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
U13AE8
2-2
Game Details
4:40 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
U13AE9
6-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
U13 AE3/5
Group 1
U13 AE3/5
Ilderton Jets
@ Mitchell Meteors
U13AE10
2-2
Game Details
6:50 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group 1
U15 HL/LL
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Lucan Irish
U15LL8
2-2
Game Details
8:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Group 1
U15 HL/LL
BCH Ice Dogs
@ Midland Centennials 2
W
U15LL10
1-3
Game Details
9:05 PM
U18 HL/LL
Semi Final
U18 HL/LL
South Huron Sabres
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
W
U18LL13
2-3
Other Venues
South Huron Recreation Centre
34 games
94 Victoria St E, Exeter, ON
Map
Stephen Township Arena
29 games
417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
Map
Zurich Community Centre
3 games
15 East St, Zurich, ON
Map