U11 AE3/5, Divisions, South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
South Huron Regional
South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Southern Region
South Huron Regional
Divisions
U11 AE3/5
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 AE3/5
U13 AE3/5
U15 AE3/5
U15 HL/LL
U18 AE3/5
U18 HL/LL
Venues
U11 AE3/5
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mt Brydges Cougars
2
0
1
5
10
5
+5
0.667
2-5 (W)
4-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
Ilderton Jets
2
1
0
4
7
6
+1
0.538
1-3 (W)
4-2 (L)
2-1 (W)
Petrolia Oilers
0
1
2
2
4
6
-2
0.400
1-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
St Marys Rock
0
2
1
1
5
9
-4
0.357
2-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-1 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lambton Shores Predators
3
0
0
6
22
4
+18
0.846
3-8 (W)
8-1 (W)
6-0 (W)
South Huron Sabres
2
1
0
4
8
9
-1
0.471
3-8 (L)
1-4 (W)
0-1 (W)
BCH Ice Dogs
1
2
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
1-3 (W)
1-4 (L)
6-0 (L)
Lambeth Lancers
0
3
0
0
2
12
-10
0.143
1-3 (L)
8-1 (L)
0-1 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 21
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
U11AE13
Stephen Township Arena
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U11AE14
Zurich Community Centre
1-5
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 21
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
U11AE15
Stephen Township Arena
3-0
Full Schedule
Nov 19, 2021
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group 2
South Huron Sabres
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U11AE5
Hensall Arena
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:05 AM
Group 2
Lambeth Lancers
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
U11AE6
Hensall Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Group 1
Petrolia Oilers
@ Ilderton Jets
W
U11AE7
Hensall Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Group 1
St Marys Rock
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
U11AE8
Hensall Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group 2
BCH Ice Dogs
@ South Huron Sabres
W
U11AE1
South Huron Recreation Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Group 2
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
U11AE2
Hensall Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Group 1
Mt Brydges Cougars
W
@ Ilderton Jets
U11AE3
Hensall Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Group 1
Petrolia Oilers
@ St Marys Rock
U11AE4
Hensall Arena
2-2
Nov 20, 2021
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Group 1
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Petrolia Oilers
U11AE10
Hensall Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Group 1
Ilderton Jets
W
@ St Marys Rock
U11AE11
Hensall Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Group 2
Lambeth Lancers
@ South Huron Sabres
W
U11AE12
Hensall Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:25 PM
Group 2
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ BCH Ice Dogs
U11AE9
Hensall Arena
6-0
Nov 21, 2021
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Final
South Huron Sabres
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
U11AE13
Stephen Township Arena
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Final
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U11AE14
Zurich Community Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Championships
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
U11AE15
Stephen Township Arena
3-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
HEN
- Hensall Arena, 157 Oxford St W, Hensall, ON
SHRC
- South Huron Recreation Centre, 94 Victoria St E, Exeter, ON
STA
- Stephen Township Arena, 417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
ZUR
- Zurich Community Centre, 15 East St, Zurich, ON