Schedule & Results, South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
South Huron Regional
South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Southern Region
South Huron Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 AE3/5
U13 AE3/5
U15 AE3/5
U15 HL/LL
U18 AE3/5
U18 HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 19, 2021
36 games
Nov 20, 2021
37 games
Nov 21, 2021
17 games
Nov 21, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U15 AE3/5
Semi Final
U15 AE3/5
Strathroy Rockets
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
U15AE14
South Huron Recreation Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11 AE3/5
Semi Final
U11 AE3/5
South Huron Sabres
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
U11AE13
Stephen Township Arena
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11 AE3/5
Semi Final
U11 AE3/5
Ilderton Jets
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
U11AE14
Zurich Community Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
U15 AE3/5
Semi Final
U15 AE3/5
BCH Ice Dogs
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
U15AE13
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Lucan Irish
W
U15LL13
Stephen Township Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ North Middlesex Stars
W
U15LL14
Zurich Community Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
U18 AE3/5
Semi Final
U18 AE3/5
St Marys Rock
W
@ Strathroy Rockets
U18AE14
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
U18 HL/LL
Semi Final
U18 HL/LL
Dresden Jr Kings
W
@ West Lorne Comets
U18LL14
Stephen Township Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
U13 AE3/5
Semi Final
U13 AE3/5
Mitchell Meteors
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
U13AE13
Zurich Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U18 AE3/5
Semi Final
U18 AE3/5
Petrolia Oilers
@ South Huron Sabres
W
U18AE13
South Huron Recreation Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U13 AE3/5
Semi Final
U13 AE3/5
Mooretown Jr Flags
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
U13AE14
Stephen Township Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
U15 HL/LL
Championships
U15 HL/LL
North Middlesex Stars
@ Lucan Irish
W
U15LL15
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
U11 AE3/5
Championships
U11 AE3/5
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
U11AE15
Stephen Township Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
U18 HL/LL
Championships
U18 HL/LL
Dresden Jr Kings
W
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U18LL15
South Huron Recreation Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U13 AE3/5
Semi Final
U13 AE3/5
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ BCH Ice Dogs
U13AE15
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
U15 AE3/5
Championships
U15 AE3/5
Strathroy Rockets
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
U15AE15
South Huron Recreation Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
U18 AE3/5
Championships
U18 AE3/5
South Huron Sabres
W
@ St Marys Rock
U18AE15
South Huron Recreation Centre
4-3