MC, Midget C, Divisions, 2019-20 Forest Finals, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Standings
TeamGame 1*Game 2*Game 3*Game 4*Game 5*Game 6*GFGAPts*TotGF %
Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)1-2 (L)1.53-1 (L)0.53-1 (W)2.52-3 (W)23-1 (W)26-2 (W)0171188.516.50.607
Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)4-5 (W)22-1 (W)22-0 (W)2.51-3 (W)1.56-2 (L)0X141288160.538
South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)5-2 (W)33-1 (W)2.52-3 (W)1.51-3 (L)1.53-1 (L)1X131169.515.50.542
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)1-2 (W)1.52-1 (L)12-3 (L)1.54-3 (L)1XX8102570.444
Flesherton Golden Hawks (Wingham Regional)4-5 (L)14-3 (L)13-1 (L)0.54-3 (W)2XX121524.56.50.444
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional)5-2 (L)04-3 (W)22-0 (L)0.52-3 (L)1XX81323.55.50.381
* = Bonus Points
Division Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 10, 2020
MC211:50 AMThedford Flesherton Golden Hawks (Wingham Regional)4-5Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)
MC311:50 AMWatford South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)5-2East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional)
MC112:20 PMForest Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)1-2Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
MC55:10 PMThedford East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional)4-3Flesherton Golden Hawks (Wingham Regional)
MC45:40 PMForest South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)3-1Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)
MC67:45 PMForest Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)2-1Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
MC710:20 AMForest Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)2-0East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional)
MC810:20 AMThedford Lambton Shores Predators (Host)2-3South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)
MC910:20 AMWatford Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)3-1Flesherton Golden Hawks (Wingham Regional)
MC103:40 PMForest Flesherton Golden Hawks (Wingham Regional)4-3Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
MC113:40 PMThedford East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional)2-3Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)
MC123:40 PMWatford South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)1-3Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)
Sunday, January 12, 2020
MC139:00 AMThedford Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)3-1South Bruce Blades (Wingham Regional Finalists)
MC142:00 PMForest Sturgeon Lake Thunder (Pembroke Regional)6-2Lehigh Valley Phantoms (Columbia, MD Regional)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Thedford - The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
  • Forest - The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
  • Watford - Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Saturday, May 30, 2020 at 2:36 AM