BC, Bantam C, Divisions, 2019-20 Forest Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Standings
TeamGame 1*Game 2*Game 3*Game 4*Game 5*Game 6*GFGAPts*TotGF %
Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)5-1 (W)33-2 (L)10-7 (W)35-1 (W)2.51-2 (W)0X21689.517.50.778
Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)5-4 (W)1.51-4 (W)24-3 (L)1.59-0 (W)33-6 (W)01-2 (L)0281488160.667
Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)2-4 (W)23-2 (W)24-3 (W)1.56-5 (L)13-6 (L)0X191966.512.50.500
Shallow Lake Lakers (Kincardine Regional)5-1 (L)01-4 (L)13-4 (W)1.56-5 (W)2XX121744.58.50.414
Strongsville Mustangs, OH (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)5-4 (L)1.55-3 (W)1.53-4 (L)1.55-1 (L)0.5XX13172570.433
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)2-4 (L)15-3 (L)1.50-7 (L)09-0 (L)0XX52502.52.50.167
* = Bonus Points
Division Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 24, 2020
BC211:50 AMThedford Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)5-4Strongsville Mustangs, OH (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
BC311:50 AMWatford Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)5-1Shallow Lake Lakers (Kincardine Regional)
BC112:20 PMForest Lambton Shores Predators (Host)2-4Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)
BC55:10 PMThedford Shallow Lake Lakers (Kincardine Regional)1-4Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)
BC45:40 PMForest Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)3-2Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)
BC67:45 PMForest Strongsville Mustangs, OH (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)5-3Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
BC710:20 AMForest Strongsville Mustangs, OH (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)3-4Shallow Lake Lakers (Kincardine Regional)
BC810:20 AMThedford Lambton Shores Predators (Host)0-7Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)
BC910:20 AMWatford Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)4-3Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)
BC103:40 PMForest Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)9-0Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
BC113:40 PMThedford Shallow Lake Lakers (Kincardine Regional)6-5Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)
BC123:40 PMWatford Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)5-1Strongsville Mustangs, OH (Fort Wayne, IN Regional)
Sunday, January 26, 2020
BC139:00 AMThedford Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional)3-6Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)
BC142:00 PMForest Aylmer Flames (Watford Regional)1-2Hagersville Hawks (Watford Regional Finalist)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Thedford - The Legacy Recreation Centre, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
  • Forest - The Shores Recreation Centre, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
  • Watford - Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Saturday, August 15, 2020 at 6:47 AM