Schedule & Results, 2019-20 Alvinston Regional, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 27, 2019
B Group 1 (XOVER)19:00 AMSouth Huron Sabres 5-1South Kent Lightning
A Round Ro210:05 AMMount Brydges Cougars 5-0Sarnia Sting
C Group 2311:10 AMSouthwest Bullets 1-7Lucan Irish
B Group 2 (XOVER)412:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2-4Lambeth Lancers
B Group 2 (XOVER)51:20 PMIlderton Jets 2-4South Huron Sabres
B Group 2 (XOVER)62:25 PMSouth Kent Lightning 8-4Petrolia Oilers
C Group 174:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars 1-8East Lambton Eagles
C Group 285:05 PMAylmer Flames 4-5Lambton Shores Predators
A Round Ro96:10 PMSarnia Sting 4-7London Jr. Mustangs Purple
C Group 1107:15 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 3-4Wallaceburg Lakers
Saturday, December 28, 2019
B Group 2 (XOVER)119:00 AMMooretown Jr. Flags 6-1Petrolia Oilers
B Group 2 (XOVER)1210:05 AMIlderton Jets 2-4Lambeth Lancers
C Group 11311:10 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors 1-4Belmont Rangers
C Group 2 (XOVER)1412:15 PMWallaceburg Lakers 2-5Dresden Jr. Kings
A Round Ro151:20 PMMount Brydges Cougars 2-4London Jr. Mustangs Purple
A Round Ro162:25 PMErie North Shore Storm 4-0Sarnia Sting
C Group 1173:30 PMBelmont Rangers 6-1East Lambton Eagles
C Group 2184:35 PMLambton Shores Predators 4-1Dresden Jr. Kings
A Round Ro195:40 PMErie North Shore Storm 4-4Mount Brydges Cougars
B Group 1 (XOVER)206:45 PMPetrolia Oilers 0-3Ilderton Jets
Sunday, December 29, 2019
C Group 2219:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings 4-0Southwest Bullets
C Group 22210:05 AMLucan Irish 3-4Aylmer Flames
C Group 12311:10 AMBelmont Rangers 7-0North Middlesex Jr. Stars
A Round Ro2412:15 PMLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple 6-6Erie North Shore Storm
B Group 1 (XOVER)251:20 PMLambeth Lancers 5-1South Kent Lightning
B Group 1 (XOVER)262:25 PMSouth Huron Sabres 2-1Mooretown Jr. Flags
C Group 2273:30 PMSouthwest Bullets 2-6Aylmer Flames
C Group 2284:35 PMLucan Irish 4-3Lambton Shores Predators
C Group 1295:40 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars 0-7Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
C Group 1306:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles 4-4Wallaceburg Lakers
Monday, December 30, 2019
A Semi-Fin319:00 AMSarnia Sting 2-5London Jr. Mustangs Purple
A Semi-Fin3210:05 AMMount Brydges Cougars 2-0Erie North Shore Storm
B Semi-Fin3311:10 AMIlderton Jets 1-3Mooretown Jr. Flags
B Semi-Fin3412:15 PMLambeth Lancers 1-3South Huron Sabres
C Semi-fin351:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles 2-3Lucan Irish
C Semi-fin362:25 PMAylmer Flames 1-3Belmont Rangers
A Finals373:30 PMMount Brydges Cougars 2-0London Jr. Mustangs Purple
B Finals384:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2-0South Huron Sabres
C Finals396:00 PMLucan Irish 2-3Belmont Rangers
All games played at Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre.
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 3:46 AM