2018-19 Niagara Regional (International Silver Stick)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Major on Wednesday, November 7, 2018 (188 views)
The tournament schedule is being uploaded currently into the website database.

We have TRIED to accommodate the requests we received, especially with regards to teams travelling on Friday early in the day.  However, we just could not meet all of the requests.

continued.... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Major on Tuesday, October 30, 2018 (116 views)
The Niagara Regional LL/HL Silver Stick tournament is a few weeks away.

Here is an update regarding Registration of teams.


continued....
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Major on Wednesday, October 3, 2018 (176 views)
The Niagara Regional Silver Stick is a four game minimum tournament.

We will be starting games at 800 am on Friday November 23.  As indicated in our registration package, teams will play four game over November 23 and 24.  On November 25, the teams qualifying for the Semis and then the Finals will play.

Teams should be aware of the early start times on the Friday.
Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Round Robin
8:20 AM
Welland Tigers 2
@ Pelham Panthers
ACC [1]
XOVER
8:40 AM
West Lincoln Wrath
@ Pelham Panthers 2
DULI [2]
XOVER
9:00 AM
Pelham Panthers 1
@ Welland Tigers 1
MAIN [3]
Pool B
9:45 AM
Pelham Panthers 1
@ Pelham Panthers 3
ACC [4]
XOVER
10:00 AM
Caledonia Thunder 1
@ Pelham Panthers 1
DULI [5]
Pool A
10:20 AM
Niagara On The Lake Wolves 2
@ Pelham Panthers 2
MAIN [6]
XOVER
11:15 AM
Oakridge Aeros
@ BCH Ice Dogs 1
DULI [8]
XOVER
11:15 AM
Oro Thunder 2
@ Pelham Panthers 2
ACC [7]
XOVER
11:40 AM
West Lincoln Wrath
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
MAIN [9]
Round Robin
12:30 PM
Glanbrook Rangers Grey
@ Nobleking Knights
DULI [10]
Pool A
12:40 PM
Lambton Shores Predators 2
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
ACC [11]
Pool B
1:00 PM
Schomberg Red Wings 3
@ Millbrook Stars
MAIN [12]
XOVER
2:30 PM
BCH Ice Dogs 1
@ Pelham Panthers 1
ACC [14]
XOVER
2:30 PM
Welland Tigers 1
@ Pelham Panthers 2
MAIN [13]
XOVER
2:45 PM
West Lincoln Wrath
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
DULI [15]
XOVER
3:45 PM
Pelham Panthers 1
@ Oro Thunder 2
ACC [16]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Oakridge Aeros
@ West Lincoln Wrath
DULI [17]
Round Robin
5:00 PM
Glanbrook Rangers Grey
@ Pelham Panthers
ACC [18]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
@ Pelham Panthers 2
DULI [19]
Pool B
6:15 PM
Schomberg Red Wings 3
@ Pelham Panthers 3
ACC [20]
Pool A
6:30 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
@ Niagara On The Lake Wolves 2
DULI [21]
Pool B
7:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
@ Pelham Panthers 1
ACC [22]
Pool A
7:45 PM
Lambton Shores Predators 2
@ Pelham Panthers 2
DULI [23]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 23
    8:20 AM
    Welland Tigers 2
    @Pelham Panthers
    Accipiter Radar Arena
  • Peewee - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 23
    8:40 AM
    West Lincoln Wrath
    @Pelham Panthers 2
    Duliban Insurance Arena
  • Peewee - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 23
    9:00 AM
    Pelham Panthers 1
    @Welland Tigers 1
    Welland Main Arena
  • Midget - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 23
    9:45 AM
    Pelham Panthers 1
    @Pelham Panthers 3
    Accipiter Radar Arena
  • Bantam - Crossover
    Fri
    Nov 23
    10:00 AM
    Caledonia Thunder 1
    @Pelham Panthers 1
    Duliban Insurance Arena
  • Midget - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 23
    10:20 AM
    Niagara On The Lake Wolves 2
    @Pelham Panthers 2
    Welland Main Arena
Colours Legend
  • Atom
    Round Robin
    Semi Finals
    Championship
  • Peewee
    Pool B
    Pool A
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Championship
  • Bantam
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Championship
  • Midget
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Quarter Finals
    Semi Finals
    Championship
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 7:27 AM