Aurora Girls Finals, 2018-2019, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Sponsors
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Hotels
Tournament News
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Women
Seasons
2018-2019
Aurora Girls Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Tournament Venues
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
28 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Fri, Feb 01
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom AA
Atom AA Red
Atom AA
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
@ Aurora Panthers
1
0-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Atom AA
Atom AA Red
Atom AA
Stoney Creek Sabres
W
@ Oakville Hornets
5
2-1
Game Details
9:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Red
Bantam AA
Mississauga Chiefs
@ Aurora Panthers
W
7
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Blue
Bantam A
Woolwich Wild
W
@ Burlington Barracudas
11
2-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A White
Bantam A
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
W
16
1-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A Red
Atom A
Waterloo Ravens
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
21
0-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A Red
Atom A
Anaheim Lady Ducks
W
@ Aurora Panthers
25
1-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Red
Bantam BB
Rocky Mountain RoughRiders
W
@ Aurora Panthers
29
3-1
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA White
Bantam AA
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Vaughan Flames
W
33
1-3
Game Details
6:45 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB White
Bantam BB
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Barrie Sharks
W
39
0-1
Game Details
7:45 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Blue
Bantam BB
North York Storm
@ Mount Forest Rams
W
44
1-6
Game Details
8:45 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Blue
Bantam BB
Grand River Mustangs
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
46
0-2
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
8:45 AM
Atom A
Atom A White
Atom A
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
@ Smiths Falls Cubs
54
4-3
Game Details
9:45 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Blue
Bantam A
Burlington Barracudas
W
@ West Northumberland Wild
61
4-2
Game Details
11:15 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Red
Bantam A
Stratford Aces
W
@ Aurora Panthers #13
65
1-0
Game Details
12:45 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA White
Bantam AA
Vaughan Flames
@ Belleville Bearcats
W
69
0-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB White
Bantam BB
Barrie Sharks
@ St. Clair Shores U14
W
71
1-3
Game Details
3:15 PM
Atom A
Atom A Red
Atom A
Waterloo Ravens
@ Anaheim Lady Ducks
75
2-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Atom A
Atom A Red
Atom A
Mississauga Chiefs
W
@ Aurora Panthers
78
4-0
Game Details
5:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Quarters
Bantam A
Aurora Panthers #23
@ Stratford Aces
W
81
2-5
Game Details
6:45 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Quarters
Bantam AA
Vaughan Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
85
1-2
Game Details
8:15 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Quarters
Bantam AA
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
89
0-1
Sun, Feb 03
Game Details
7:45 AM
Atom A
Atom A Semis
Atom A
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
93
2-5
Game Details
8:45 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Semis
Bantam A
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Stratford Aces
W
95
0-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Semis
Bantam AA
Clarington Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
98
1-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A Finals
Atom A
Smiths Falls Cubs
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
102
2-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Clarington Flames
@ Stratford Aces
W
103
1-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Finals
Bantam BB
St. Clair Shores U14
W
@ Brantford Ice Cats
105
4-3
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
26 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
St. Andrew's College - LaBrier Arena
7 games
15800 Yonge Street , Aurora, ON
Map
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
23 games
1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
Map
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
21 games
1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
Map