Bantam AA, Divisions, Aurora Girls Finals, 2018-2019, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Sponsors
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
Tournament Hotels
Tournament News
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Women
Seasons
2018-2019
Aurora Girls Finals
Divisions
Bantam AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Red
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Aurora Panthers
3
0
0
6
7
3
+4
0.700
1-2 (W)
2-0 (W)
3-2 (W)
Mississauga Chiefs
2
1
0
4
9
3
+6
0.750
1-2 (L)
0-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
Kingston Ice Wolves
1
2
0
2
3
5
-2
0.375
2-0 (W)
2-0 (L)
1-3 (L)
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
0
3
0
0
2
10
-8
0.167
2-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
3-2 (L)
Bantam AA White
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Cambridge Roadrunners
2
1
0
4
5
5
0
0.500
3-2 (W)
1-3 (L)
0-1 (W)
Belleville Bearcats
2
1
0
4
9
4
+5
0.692
3-2 (L)
5-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
Vaughan Flames
1
1
1
3
5
5
0
0.500
2-2 (T)
1-3 (W)
0-2 (L)
Scarborough Sharks
0
2
1
1
3
8
-5
0.273
2-2 (T)
5-1 (L)
0-1 (L)
Bantam AA Blue
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Clarington Flames
2
1
0
4
7
3
+4
0.700
0-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
1-0 (L)
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
2
1
0
4
6
3
+3
0.667
1-2 (L)
1-4 (W)
1-0 (W)
Nepean Wildcats
2
1
0
4
8
5
+3
0.615
1-2 (W)
3-2 (L)
4-1 (W)
Markham Stouffville Stars
0
3
0
0
2
12
-10
0.143
0-4 (L)
1-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
Bantam AA Quarters
Details
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Vaughan Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
85
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Belleville Bearcats
87
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
89
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Clarington Flames
W
91
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-2
Bantam AA Semis
Details
Sun, Feb 03
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Clarington Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
98
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Mississauga Chiefs
99
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
3-0
Bantam AA Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 03
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Aurora Panthers
104
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
4-3
Full Schedule
Feb 01, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam AA White
Vaughan Flames
@ Scarborough Sharks
3
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Bantam AA Red
Mississauga Chiefs
@ Aurora Panthers
W
7
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam AA White
Cambridge Roadrunners
W
@ Belleville Bearcats
10
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam AA Red
Kingston Ice Wolves
W
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
18
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam AA Blue
Markham Stouffville Stars
@ Clarington Flames
W
17
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam AA Blue
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Nepean Wildcats
W
22
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Bantam AA White
Belleville Bearcats
W
@ Scarborough Sharks
30
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Bantam AA White
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Vaughan Flames
W
33
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Bantam AA Red
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
41
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Bantam AA Red
Aurora Panthers
W
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
43
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam AA Blue
Clarington Flames
W
@ Nepean Wildcats
45
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam AA Blue
Markham Stouffville Stars
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
W
48
St. Andrew's College - LaBrier Arena
1-4
Feb 02, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam AA Blue
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Markham Stouffville Stars
57
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam AA Blue
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
W
@ Clarington Flames
60
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam AA Red
Kingston Ice Wolves
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
59
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Bantam AA White
Vaughan Flames
@ Belleville Bearcats
W
69
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Bantam AA Red
Aurora Panthers
W
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
66
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam AA White
Scarborough Sharks
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
W
68
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Bantam AA Quarters
Vaughan Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
85
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam AA Quarters
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Belleville Bearcats
87
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Bantam AA Quarters
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Mississauga Chiefs
W
89
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam AA Quarters
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Clarington Flames
W
91
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
0-2
Feb 03, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam AA Semis
Clarington Flames
@ Aurora Panthers
W
98
Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Bantam AA Semis
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Mississauga Chiefs
99
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam AA Finals
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ Aurora Panthers
104
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad
4-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC1
- Aurora Community Centre - Ford Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
ACC2
- Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln Pad, 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
SAC
- St. Andrew's College - LaBrier Arena, 15800 Yonge Street , Aurora, ON
SARC-P
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Pfaff, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON
SARC-T
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex - Toyota, 1400 Wellington Street East, Aurora, ON