Schedule & Results, 2018-19 Petrolia Regional, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
MB18:30 AMWallaceburg Lakers4-1Lambeth Lancers
MA210:00 AMDorchester Dragons1-2St.Thomas Stars
MA311:30 AMAmherstburg Stars2-5Mt.Brydges Cougars
MC41:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-5Belmont Rangers
MC52:30 PMWest Lorne Comets5-2East Lambton Eagles
MA64:00 PMSt.Thomas Stars4-0Amherstburg Stars
MA75:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-5Dorchester Dragons
MC87:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets AE1-3Petrolia Oilers AE
MB98:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-8Petrolia Oilers
Friday, December 28, 2018
MC108:00 AMEast Lambton Eagles3-4Dresden Jr. Kings
MA119:30 AMMt.Brydges Cougars2-1Strathroy Jr. Rockets
MC1211:00 AMSix Nations Blackhawks6-1Hagersville Hawks
MC1312:30 PMWest Grey Warriors4-2Central Perth Predators
MB142:00 PMParis Wolfpack1-6Wallaceburg Lakers
MC153:30 PMHagersville Hawks4-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets AE
MC165:00 PMWest Lorne Comets0-5Six Nations Blackhawks
MC176:30 PMBelmont Rangers6-1Central Perth Predators
MC188:00 PMPetrolia Oilers AE0-1West Grey Warriors
MB199:30 PMPetrolia Oilers5-0Paris Wolfpack
Saturday, December 29, 2018
MC Elim208:30 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets AE1-7West Lorne Comets
MC Elim2110:00 AMCentral Perth Predators1-3East Lambton Eagles
MB2211:30 AMLambeth Lancers1-3Mooretown Jr. Flags
MAElim231:00 PMAmherstburg Stars5-4Strathroy Jr. Rockets
MCQF242:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings0-4West Grey Warriors
MCQF254:00 PMHagersville Hawks4-2Petrolia Oilers AE
MBElim265:30 PMLambeth Lancers3-4Paris Wolfpack
MCQF277:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles0-6Six Nations Blackhawks
MCQF288:30 PMWest Lorne Comets3-1Belmont Rangers
Sunday, December 30, 2018
MASF298:30 AMAmherstburg Stars4-2St.Thomas Stars
MASF3010:00 AMDorchester Dragons0-4Mt.Brydges Cougars
MBSF3111:30 AMParis Wolfpack0-5Petrolia Oilers
MBSF321:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-8Wallaceburg Lakers
MCSF332:30 PMWest Grey Warriors2-3Six Nations Blackhawks
MCSF344:00 PMWest Lorne Comets3-1Hagersville Hawks
MAFinal355:30 PMAmherstburg Stars0-5Mt.Brydges Cougars
MBFinal367:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-2Petrolia Oilers
MCFinal379:30 PMWest Lorne Comets3-5Six Nations Blackhawks
All games played at Greenwood Recreation Centre.
Printed from silverstick.org on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 4:48 AM