Schedule & Results, 2018-19 Haliburton/Minden Regional, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, December 1, 2018
McKECHNIE 18:00 AM. Lindsay Muskies White2-2Highland Storm #1
DUCHENE PO18:00 AM. Bancroft Jets6-2Highland Storm #1
McKECHNIE 29:00 AM. Havelock Hawks1-6Apsley Flames
DUCHENE PO29:00 AM. South Muskoka Bears1-1Lakefield Chiefs
NICHOLLS P310:00 AM. Lakefield Chiefs5-1Highland Storm #2
HODGSON PO310:00 AM. Apsley Flames10-0Highland Storm #2
NICHOLLS P411:00 AM. Beeton Stingers6-2Stirling Blues
HODGSON PO411:00 AM. Mariposa Lightning1-4Kemptville Panthers
McKECHNIE 512:00 PM. Highland Storm #11-2Havelock Hawks
DUCHENE PO512:00 PM. Highland Storm #12-2Lakefield Chiefs
McKECHNIE 61:00 PM. Apsley Flames3-0Lindsay Muskies White
DUCHENE PO61:00 PM. South Muskoka Bears6-5Bancroft Jets
NICHOLLS P72:00 PM. Highland Storm #20-5Beeton Stingers
HODGSON PO72:00 PM. Highland Storm #22-7Mariposa Lightning
NICHOLLS P83:00 PM. Stirling Blues1-3Lakefield Chiefs
HODGSON PO83:00 PM. Kemptville Panthers5-2Apsley Flames
McKECHNIE 94:00 PM. Apsley Flames11-0Highland Storm #1
DUCHENE PO94:00 PM. South Muskoka Bears5-2Highland Storm #1
McKECHNIE 105:00 PM. Havelock Hawks4-8Lindsay Muskies White
DUCHENE PO105:00 PM. Lakefield Chiefs2-1Bancroft Jets
NICHOLLS P116:00 PM. Stirling Blues1-0Highland Storm #2
HODGSON PO116:00 PM. Kemptville Panthers17-0Highland Storm #2
NICHOLLS P127:00 PM. Beeton Stingers4-1Lakefield Chiefs
HODGSON PO127:00 PM. Mariposa Lightning2-5Apsley Flames
Sunday, December 2, 2018
PLAYOFFS138:00 AM. Apsley Flames12-2South Muskoka Bears
PLAYOFFS149:30 AM. Lakefield Chiefs0-12Kemptville Panthers
PLAYOFFS1311:00 AM. Lakefield Chiefs0-7Apsley Flames
PLAYOFFS1412:30 PM. Lindsay Muskies White3-2Beeton Stingers
PLAYOFFS152:00 PM. Kemptville Panthers11-2Apsley Flames
PLAYOFFS153:30 PM. Lindsay Muskies White1-8Apsley Flames
Saturday, December 8, 2018
MATTHEWS P18:00 AM. Sturgeon Thunder Black3-0Highland Storm #1
CROSBY POO18:00 AM. Prince Edward County Kings1-5Apsley Flames
MATTHEWS P29:00 AM. Manvers Mustangs6-2Apsley Flames
CROSBY POO29:00 AM. South Muskoka Bears3-3Lindsay Muskies
McDAVID PO310:00 AM. Sturgeon Thunder White3-1Highland Storm #2
OVECHKIN P310:00 AM. Lakefield Chiefs3-1Manvers Mustangs
McDAVID PO411:00 AM. Thornton Tigers7-1Lakefield Chiefs
OVECHKIN P411:00 AM. Stone Mills Sabres0-4Hagersville Hawks
MATTHEWS P512:00 PM. Highland Storm #11-4Manvers Mustangs
CROSBY POO512:00 PM. Apsley Flames8-1South Muskoka Bears
MATTHEWS P61:00 PM. Apsley Flames3-3Sturgeon Thunder Black
CROSBY POO61:00 PM. Lindsay Muskies1-7Prince Edward County Kings
McDAVID PO72:00 PM. Highland Storm #22-4Thornton Tigers
OVECHKIN P72:00 PM. Manvers Mustangs5-1Stone Mills Sabres
McDAVID PO83:00 PM. Lakefield Chiefs4-1Sturgeon Thunder White
OVECHKIN P83:00 PM. Hagersville Hawks1-3Lakefield Chiefs
MATTHEWS P94:00 PM. Apsley Flames2-1Highland Storm #1
CROSBY POO94:00 PM. Lindsay Muskies2-5Apsley Flames
MATTHEWS P105:00 PM. Manvers Mustangs2-2Sturgeon Thunder Black
CROSBY POO105:00 PM. South Muskoka Bears1-1Prince Edward County Kings
McDAVID PO116:00 PM. Lakefield Chiefs6-1Highland Storm #2
OVECHKIN P116:00 PM. Hagersville Hawks4-3Manvers Mustangs
McDAVID PO127:00 PM. Thornton Tigers3-1Sturgeon Thunder White
OVECHKIN P127:00 PM. Stone Mills Sabres0-3Lakefield Chiefs
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 7:23 PM