2018-19 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome to the home of the TNT Regional Silver Stick®..............................Welcome to the home of the TNT Regional Silver Stick®..........................
TNT International Silver Stick Regional Qualifier
Welcome to the 16th Annual TNT International Silver Stick Regional Qualifier!


November 2-4: Atom AE & Peewee AE   OMHA Sanction #8139

November 16-18: Minor Atom AA, Minor Peewee AA & Minor Bantam AA  OMHA Sanction #8140

ATOM AE & PEEWEE AE REGIONAL QUALIFIER NOV 2-4, 2018
Congratulations to BARRIE COLTS Atom AE Champions and MILTON WINTERHAWKS Peewee AE Champions.  Good luck at the International Finals in Pelham January 2019

Congratulations to Finalists Kingston Canadians (Atom AE) and Clarington Toros (Peewee AE) on an excellent tournament.

Thank you to all teams that participated.  It was a great weekend of hockey!



MINOR ATOM AA, MINOR PEEWEE AA, MINOR BANTAM AA REGIONAL QUALIFIER NOV 16-18, 2018
- games start at 8:00 a.m. on Friday November 16
- full schedule is online
- games are at NTRC in Alliston and Tottenham Community Centre
- results will be posted immediately following each game
- winners advance to the International Finals in Newmarket January 2019







Please contact Lori Wadge, Tournament Director, if you have any questions: [email protected] or at 705-434-9301


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lori Wadge on Monday, April 30, 2018 (448 views)
Please note this website is best viewed on a desktop computer.  All information regarding dates and fees etc are not visible on a mobile device.  
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
MA AA RR
8:00 AM
Leaside Flames
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC 1 [MA-1]
MA AA RR
8:30 AM
Mississauga Jets
@ Barrie Colts
NTRC - 2 [MA-2]
MA AA RR
9:15 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Ajax Knights
NTRC 1 [MA-3]
MPW GRP A
9:45 AM
Caledon Hawks
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC - 2 [MPW-1]
MPW GRP A
10:30 AM
Mississauga Jets
@ Forest Hill Force
NTRC 1 [MPW-2]
MPW GRP B
11:00 AM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Barrie Colts
NTRC - 2 [MPW-3]
MPW GRP B
11:45 AM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Oakville Rangers Red
NTRC 1 [MPW-4]
MB GRP A
12:15 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC - 2 [MB-1]
MB GRP A
1:00 PM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Vaughan Panthers
NTRC 1 [MB-2]
MB GRP B
1:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Vaughan Rangers
NTRC - 2 [MB-3]
MA AA RR
2:00 PM
TNT TORNADOS
@ Mississauga Jets
TCC [MA-4]
MB GRP B
2:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Forest Hill Force
NTRC 1 [MB-4]
MPW GRP A
3:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Mississauga Jets
NTRC - 2 [MPW-5]
MA AA RR
3:15 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Mississauga Terriers
TCC [MA-5]
MPW GRP A
4:00 PM
Forest Hill Force
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC 1 [MPW-6]
MPW GRP B
4:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Orangeville Flyers
NTRC - 2 [MPW-7]
MA AA RR
4:30 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Leaside Flames
TCC [MA-6]
MPW GRP B
5:15 PM
Oakville Rangers Red
@ Barrie Colts
NTRC 1 [MPW-8]
MB GRP A
5:45 PM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Halton Hills Thunder
NTRC - 2 [MB-5]
MB GRP A
6:30 PM
Vaughan Panthers
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC 1 [MB-6]
MB GRP B
7:15 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Whitby Wildcats
NTRC - 2 [MB-7]
MB GRP B
8:00 PM
Forest Hill Force
@ Vaughan Rangers
NTRC 1 [MB-8]
MA AA RR
8:00 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC 1 [MA-7]
MA AA RR
8:30 AM
Leaside Flames
@ Barrie Colts
NTRC - 2 [MA-8]
MA AA RR
9:15 AM
Mississauga Jets
@ Ajax Knights
NTRC 1 [MA-9]
MPW GRP A
9:45 AM
Forest Hill Force
@ Caledon Hawks
NTRC - 2 [MPW-9]
MPW GRP A
10:30 AM
Mississauga Jets
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC 1 [MPW-10]
MPW GRP B
11:00 AM
Barrie Colts
@ Vaughan Rangers
NTRC - 2 [MPW-11]
MPW GRP B
11:45 AM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Oakville Rangers Red
NTRC 1 [MPW-12]
MB GRP A
12:15 PM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ TNT TORNADOS
NTRC - 2 [MB-9]
MB GRP A
1:00 PM
Vaughan Panthers
@ Halton Hills Thunder
NTRC 1 [MB-10]
MB GRP B
1:45 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Vaughan Rangers
NTRC - 2 [MB-11]
MB GRP B
2:30 PM
Forest Hill Force
@ Whitby Wildcats
NTRC 1 [MB-12]
MA CHAMP
3:30 PM
3RD OVERALL
@ 2ND OVERALL
NTRC - 2 [MA-10]
MA CHAMP
4:00 PM
4TH OVERALL
@ 1ST OVERALL
NTRC 1 [MA-11]
MPW CHAMP
5:00 PM
B2
@ A1
NTRC - 2 [MPW-13]
MPW CHAMP
5:30 PM
A2
@ B1
NTRC 1 [MPW-14]
MB CHAMP
6:30 PM
B2
@ A1
NTRC - 2 [MB-13]
MB CHAMP
7:00 PM
A2
@ B1
NTRC 1 [MB-14]
MA CHAMP
10:00 AM
WINNER MA-11
@ WINNER MA-10
NTRC 1 [MA-12]
MPW CHAMP
12:00 PM
WINNER MPW-14
@ WINNER MPW-13
NTRC 1 [MPW-15]
MB CHAMP
2:00 PM
WINNER MB-14
@ WINNER MB-13
NTRC 1 [MB-15]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • MINOR ATOM AA - MA AA RR
    Fri
    Nov 16
    8:00 AM
    Leaside Flames
    @TNT TORNADOS
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 1
  • MINOR ATOM AA - MA AA RR
    Fri
    Nov 16
    8:30 AM
    Mississauga Jets
    @Barrie Colts
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 2
  • MINOR ATOM AA - MA AA RR
    Fri
    Nov 16
    9:15 AM
    Mississauga Terriers
    @Ajax Knights
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 1
  • MINOR PEEWEE AA - MPW GRP A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    9:45 AM
    Caledon Hawks
    @TNT TORNADOS
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 2
  • MINOR PEEWEE AA - MPW GRP A
    Fri
    Nov 16
    10:30 AM
    Mississauga Jets
    @Forest Hill Force
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 1
  • MINOR PEEWEE AA - MPW GRP B
    Fri
    Nov 16
    11:00 AM
    Orangeville Flyers
    @Barrie Colts
    New Tecumseth Rec Complex - 2
Colours Legend
  • ATOM AE
    ATOM AE
    ATAE CHAMP
  • PEEWEE AE
    PWAE GRP A
    PWAE GRP B
    PWAE CHAMP
  • MINOR ATOM AA
    MA AA RR
    MA CHAMP
  • MINOR PEEWEE AA
    MPW GRP A
    MPW GRP B
    MPW CHAMP
  • MINOR BANTAM AA
    MB GRP A
    MB GRP B
    MB CHAMP
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 7:54 AM