2017-18 South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 South Huron Regional
2017-18 South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Southern Region
2017-18 South Huron Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AE
PeeWee AE
Bantam AE
Bantam HL/LL
Midget AE
Midget HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
South Huron Recreation Centre
34 games
94 Victoria Street, Exeter, ON
Map
5192352833
Fri, Nov 24
Game Details
8:20 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE Pool B
Bantam AE
Lambeth
@ Petrolia
B2
4-4
Game Details
9:35 AM
Midget AE
Midget AE Pool A
Midget AE
Mount Brydges
@ Listowel
M1
3-3
Game Details
10:40 AM
Midget AE
Midget AE Pool A
Midget AE
Tillsonburg
@ Petrolia
W
M2
1-7
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool A
Midget HL/LL
Petrolia
@ North Middlesex
W
ML2
1-2
Game Details
12:50 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool A
Midget HL/LL
Lambton Shores
@ Richmond Hill
ML4
0-0
Game Details
1:55 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
Point Edward
W
@ Kincardine 1
BL3
5-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Strathroy
W
@ Petrolia
A5
6-0
Game Details
4:05 PM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Shelburne
@ Tavistock
A10
3-3
Game Details
5:10 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool B
Midget HL/LL
BCH
@ Schomberg
W
ML5
1-4
Game Details
6:25 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool B
PeeWee AE
Mount Brydges
@ South Huron
P4
3-3
Game Details
7:30 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
Nobleking
W
@ South Huron
BL4
9-1
Game Details
8:50 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool B
Midget HL/LL
Point Edward
W
@ South Huron
ML6
5-3
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
8:20 AM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool A
Midget HL/LL
North Middlesex
W
@ Richmond Hill
ML7
4-2
Game Details
9:35 AM
Midget AE
Midget AE Pool A
Midget AE
Listowel
@ Petrolia
W
M6
0-2
Game Details
10:40 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
Bantam HL/LL
Drayton
@ Lucan
BL7
2-2
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
Bantam HL/LL
Kincardine 2
@ Oro
W
BL8
0-3
Game Details
12:50 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool B
PeeWee AE
Listowel
W
@ South Huron
P8
3-2
Game Details
1:55 PM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Shelburne
@ Strathroy
W
A9
0-8
Game Details
3:00 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool A
Midget HL/LL
Lambton Shores
W
@ North Middlesex
ML11
2-1
Game Details
4:05 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool A
Midget HL/LL
Richmond Hill
@ Petrolia
ML12
1-1
Game Details
5:10 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool A
Bantam HL/LL
Oro
@ Drayton
W
BL12
0-5
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE Pool B
Bantam AE
Lambeth
@ Mount Brydges
W
B7
1-2
Game Details
7:20 PM
Midget AE
Midget AE Pool A
Midget AE
Mount Brydges
@ Tillsonburg
M9
1-1
Game Details
8:40 PM
Midget AE
Midget AE Pool A
Midget AE
Petrolia
W
@ Strathroy
M10
7-0
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
8:20 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Semi Final
Bantam HL/LL
Kincardine 1
@ Drayton
W
BL13
1-2
Game Details
9:35 AM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Semi Final
Midget HL/LL
Schomberg
@ Lambton Shores
W
ML13
1-2
Game Details
10:40 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE Semi Final
Bantam AE
Mooretown
@ Strathroy
W
B10
1-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE Semi Final
Bantam AE
Mitchell
W
@ Mount Brydges
B11
6-0
Game Details
12:50 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Final
Bantam HL/LL
Drayton
@ Point Edward
W
BL15
1-4
Game Details
1:55 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Final
Midget HL/LL
North Middlesex
@ Lambton Shores
W
ML15
1-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom AE
Atom AE Final
Atom AE
Saugeen Shores
W
@ Napanee
A15
2-1
Game Details
4:05 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Final
PeeWee AE
Mount Brydges
W
@ Strathroy
P15
4-1
Game Details
5:10 PM
Bantam AE
Bantam AE Final
Bantam AE
Strathroy
@ Mitchell
W
B12
1-2
Game Details
6:15 PM
Midget AE
Midget AE Final
Midget AE
Mount Brydges
@ Petrolia
W
M11
0-5
Other Venues
Hensall Arena
5192623206
22 games
157 Oxford Street, Hensall, ON
Map
Stephen Township Arena
5192286425
27 games
417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
Map