2017-18 South Huron Regional, Southern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 South Huron Regional
2017-18 South Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Southern Region
2017-18 South Huron Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AE
PeeWee AE
Bantam AE
Bantam HL/LL
Midget AE
Midget HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
Hensall Arena
22 games
157 Oxford Street, Hensall, ON
Map
5192623206
Fri, Nov 24
Game Details
8:20 AM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Strathroy
W
@ Tavistock
A1
6-1
Game Details
9:35 AM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool B
Atom AE
Mount Brydges
W
@ Listowel
A3
1-0
Game Details
10:40 AM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Petrolia
@ Shelburne
W
A2
0-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool B
Atom AE
Napanee
W
@ Saugeen Shores
A4
7-3
Game Details
12:50 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool A
PeeWee AE
Strathroy
W
@ Lambeth
P1
7-1
Game Details
1:55 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool A
PeeWee AE
Mooretown
@ Durham
W
P2
1-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool B
PeeWee AE
Petrolia
@ Listowel
W
P3
0-4
Game Details
4:05 PM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool B
Atom AE
Listowel
@ Napanee
A6
1-1
Sat, Nov 25
Game Details
8:20 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
Point Edward
W
@ Nobleking
BL5
3-0
Game Details
9:35 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
Kincardine 1
W
@ South Huron
BL6
7-0
Game Details
10:40 AM
Atom AE
Atom AE Pool A
Atom AE
Tavistock
W
@ Petrolia
A8
7-2
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool B
Midget HL/LL
Point Edward
W
@ Schomberg
ML9
7-2
Game Details
12:50 PM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Pool B
Midget HL/LL
South Huron
@ BCH
W
ML10
1-3
Game Details
1:55 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
Nobleking
@ Kincardine 1
W
BL9
0-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Pool B
Bantam HL/LL
South Huron
@ Point Edward
W
BL10
1-5
Game Details
4:05 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool A
PeeWee AE
Durham
@ Strathroy
W
P9
0-2
Game Details
5:10 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool A
PeeWee AE
Lambeth
@ Mooretown
P10
1-1
Game Details
6:15 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool B
PeeWee AE
Mount Brydges
W
@ Listowel
P11
3-0
Game Details
7:20 PM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Pool B
PeeWee AE
South Huron
W
@ Petrolia
P12
7-0
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
8:20 AM
Bantam HL/LL
Bantam HL/LL Semi Final
Bantam HL/LL
Lucan
@ Point Edward
W
BL14
1-3
Game Details
9:35 AM
Midget HL/LL
Midget HL/LL Semi Final
Midget HL/LL
North Middlesex
W
@ Point Edward
ML14
3-2
Game Details
10:40 AM
PeeWee AE
PeeWee AE Semi Final
PeeWee AE
Lambeth
@ Mount Brydges
W
P14
1-5
Other Venues
South Huron Recreation Centre
5192352833
34 games
94 Victoria Street, Exeter, ON
Map
Stephen Township Arena
5192286425
27 games
417 Airport Line, Huron Park, ON
Map