Midget AE, Divisions, 2017-18 Pelham Finals, 2017-2018, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pelham Finals
2017-18 Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2017-2018
2017-18 Pelham Finals
Divisions
Midget AE
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom/Squirt LL
Bantam AE
Bantam LL
Midget AE
Novice A
Novice AA
Novice B
Novice C
Peewee AE
Peewee LL
Venues
Midget AE
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
228
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
3-4
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
3
0
0
6
12
1
+11
0.923
0-8 (W)
1-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
2
0
1
5
11
8
+3
0.579
1-2 (W)
4-4 (T)
3-5 (W)
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
2
1
0
4
8
6
+2
0.571
2-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
1
2
0
2
3
4
-1
0.429
1-2 (L)
1-0 (L)
2-1 (W)
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
0
2
1
1
7
11
-4
0.389
2-4 (L)
4-4 (T)
1-3 (L)
Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
0
3
0
0
5
16
-11
0.238
0-8 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-5 (L)
Quarter final
Details
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
W
163
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
162
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
1-4
Semi Final
Details
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
W
215
Gatorade Garden- Rex Stimers Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
214
The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe
1-3
Full Schedule
Jan 11, 2018
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
@ Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
W
36
The Gale Centre Rink 4
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool A
Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
35
The Gale Centre Rink 2
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool A
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
37
The Gale Centre Rink 3
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Pool A
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
@ Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
68
The Gale Centre Rink 1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Pool A
Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
@ Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
70
The Gale Centre Rink 4
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Pool A
Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
69
The Gale Centre Rink 2
1-0
Jan 12, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Pool A
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
105
The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool A
Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
W
106
Gatorade Garden- Rex Stimers Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
W
@ Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
117
The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe
2-1
Jan 13, 2018
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Quarter final
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
W
163
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Quarter final
Ayr Ontario Champion Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
162
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Semi Final
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
W
215
Gatorade Garden- Rex Stimers Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Semi Final
South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
214
The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe
1-3
Jan 14, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championship
Collingwood Ontario Champion South Muskoka
@ Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
W
228
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
3-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Rex
- Gatorade Garden- Rex Stimers Arena, 8 Gale Crescent , St Catharines, ON. Phone: 905-688-5601
SH 3
- Seymour Hannah Rink 3, 240 St Paul St West, St Catharines, On. Phone: 905-688-5601
SH 1
- Seymour-Hannah Rink 1, 240 St Paul St W,, St Catharines, ON. Phone: (905) 688-5601
GC 1
- The Gale Centre Rink 1, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, , Niagara Falls, , ON. Phone: (905) 356-7521
GC 2
- The Gale Centre Rink 2, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls , ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
GC 3
- The Gale Centre Rink 3, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls , ON. Phone: 905-356-7521
GC 4
- The Gale Centre Rink 4, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: 905-356-7521
Jack
- The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe , 8 Gale Crescent, , St Catharines, ON. Phone: (905) 688-5601