2016-17 Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotels and Accomodations
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Logo
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
South Western Region
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Venues
Tournament Venues
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
18 games
700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 04
Game Details
10:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
mp3
2-3
Game Details
11:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Pool B
Minor Bantam A
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
mb-b4
2-4
Game Details
12:45 PM
Minor Bantam A
Pool B
Minor Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
mb-b6
2-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Minor Atom A
Pool A
Minor Atom A
Brampton 45's
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
a6
1-10
Game Details
4:30 PM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Waterloo Wolves
mp5
2-2
Game Details
5:45 PM
Minor Bantam A
Pool B
Minor Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
mb-b2
3-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Minor Atom A
Pool A
Minor Atom A
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Oakridge Aeros
a7
5-4
Game Details
8:15 PM
Minor Midget A
Pool B
Minor Midget A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
mm-b5
1-2
Sat, Nov 05
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Brantford 99'ers
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
mp10
1-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Pool B
Minor Bantam A
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
mb-b3
1-1
Game Details
11:45 AM
Minor Midget A
Pool A
Minor Midget A
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
mm-a4
3-1
Game Details
2:15 PM
Minor Peewee A
Pool A
Minor Peewee A
Brantford 99'ers
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
mp13
2-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam A
Quarter Finals
Minor Bantam A
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
b-qf4
5-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
Minor Midget A
Quarter Finals
Minor Midget A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
mm-qf1
1-6
Game Details
6:00 PM
Minor Midget A
Quarter Finals
Minor Midget A
Barrie Colts
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
mm-qf2
0-3
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Semi-Final
Minor Atom A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
a-sf2
3-2
Game Details
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi-Final
Minor Peewee A
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
mp-sf1
0-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Minor Midget A
Semi-Final
Minor Midget A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
m-sf1
1-5
Other Venues
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
22 games
1900 3rd Avenue East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
21 games
700 10th St E, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Meaford and St. Vincent Community Centre
7 games
151 Collingwood St W, Meaford
Map
Shallow Lake Community Centre
4 games
550 Princess St, Shallow Lake, ON
Map