Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
Hotels and Accomodations
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Logo
Category Home
Tournament Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Minor Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 04, 2016
30 games
Nov 05, 2016
30 games
Nov 06, 2016
12 games
Nov 06, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi-Final
Minor Bantam A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Halton Hills Thunder
W
b-sf2
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Semi-Final
Minor Atom A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
a-sf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Semi-Final
Minor Atom A
Orangeville Flyers
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
a-sf1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi-Final
Minor Peewee A
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
mp-sf1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Semi-Final
Minor Bantam A
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Barrie Colts
W
b-sf1
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi-Final
Minor Peewee A
Brantford 99'ers
@ Barrie Colts
W
mp-sf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Midget A
Semi-Final
Minor Midget A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
m-sf1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Midget A
Semi-Final
Minor Midget A
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
m-sf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Final
Minor Atom A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
a-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Peewee A
Final
Minor Peewee A
Barrie Colts
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
mp-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Bantam A
Final
Minor Bantam A
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Barrie Colts
W
b-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Midget A
Final
Minor Midget A
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Uxbridge Stars
W
mm-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-1