Collingwood Regional, South Western Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Collingwood Regional
Collingwood Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Tournament Rules
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2021 SILVER STICK COLLINGWOOD FUN
Silver Stick Collingwood Champions 2019
2021 SILVER STICK COLLINGWOOD FUN
2022 CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY
2023 Collingwood A Tournament
Hotel Links
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
South Western Region
Collingwood Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 17-19 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U15 A
U18 A
Dec 8-10 Divisions
U11 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
U18 HL/LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
Eddie Bush Arena
46 games
97 Hurontario St, Collingwood, ON
Map
705 445 4521
Fri, Nov 17
Game Details
8:30 AM
U15 A
Pool A
U15 A
Owen Sound Jr Attack
@ Collingwood JR Blues
W
E101
1-6
Game Details
9:40 AM
U15 A
Pool A
U15 A
Guelph Gryphons
@ Dorchester Dragons
W
E102
1-2
Game Details
10:50 AM
U15 A
Pool B
U15 A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Riverside Rangers
E103
2-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 A
Pool B
U15 A
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Orillia Terriers
W
E104
0-13
Game Details
1:10 PM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Riverside Rangers
@ Collingwood Jr blues
W
E105
1-2
Game Details
2:20 PM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Milton Winterhawks (White)
W
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
E106
4-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18 A
Pool B
U18 A
St. Marys Rock
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
E107
0-2
Game Details
4:40 PM
U18 A
Pool B
U18 A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
E108
3-0
Sat, Nov 18
Game Details
10:00 AM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
E201
4-1
Game Details
11:10 AM
U13 A
Pool A
U13 A
Orangeville Flyers
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
E202
1-3
Game Details
12:20 PM
U13 A
Pool B
U13 A
Orillia Terriers
@ St. Thomas Jr. Stars
W
E203
1-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Collingwood Jr blues
W
E204
0-1
Game Details
2:40 PM
U18 A
Pool A
U18 A
Milton Winterhawks (White)
@ Riverside Rangers
E205
3-3
Game Details
4:15 PM
U15 A
Semi Final
U15 A
Dorchester Dragons
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
E206
1-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
U15 A
Semi Final
U15 A
Riverside Rangers
@ Collingwood JR Blues
W
E207
2-7
Game Details
6:45 PM
U18 A
Semi Final
U18 A
Riverside Rangers
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
E208
1-3
Game Details
8:00 PM
U18 A
Semi Final
U18 A
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Collingwood Jr blues
W
E209
0-3
Sun, Nov 19
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 A
Championships
U11 A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
E301
4-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
U13 A
Championships
U13 A
St. Thomas Jr. Stars
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
E302
1-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
U15 A
Championships
U15 A
Collingwood JR Blues
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
E303
1-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
U18 A
Championships
U18 A
Collingwood Jr blues
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
E304
4-0
Fri, Dec 08
Game Details
8:30 AM
U15 HL/LL
Pool A
U15 HL/LL
Collingwood Junior Blues 15U LL1
@ Bradford Bulldogs U15 Team 1
W
E101
4-5
Game Details
9:40 AM
U15 HL/LL
Pool A
U15 HL/LL
New Hamburg Huskies U15 LL
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
E102
6-2
Game Details
10:50 AM
U15 HL/LL
Pool B
U15 HL/LL
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
@ Beeton Stingers
E103
2-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Pool B
U15 HL/LL
Bruce Peninsula
@ Kanata Blazers
W
E104
0-12
Game Details
1:10 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
Wingham Ironmen
@ Collingwood Jr Blues. T1
W
E105
3-9
Game Details
2:20 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
South Grey Spartans
@ Arthur Vipers
W
E106
2-9
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool B
U18 HL/LL
Collingwood Junior Blues T2
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
E107
8-2
Game Details
4:40 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool B
U18 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
W
E108
2-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
Collingwood Jr Blues. T1
W
@ South Grey Spartans
E109
9-0
Game Details
7:10 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
Wingham Ironmen
@ Arthur Vipers
W
E110
2-3
Game Details
8:20 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool B
U18 HL/LL
Lucan Irish
@ Collingwood Junior Blues T2
E111
2-2
Game Details
9:40 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool B
U18 HL/LL
Point Edward Black Hawks
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
E112
6-2
Sat, Dec 09
Game Details
10:00 AM
U13 HL/LL
Pool A
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood LL2
@ Owen Sound Attack
W
E201
1-4
Game Details
11:10 AM
U13 HL/LL
Pool A
U13 HL/LL
Listowel Cyclones
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
E202
6-0
Game Details
12:20 PM
U13 HL/LL
Pool B
U13 HL/LL
Collingwood Junior Blues
@ Midland Centennials
W
E203
2-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
Arthur Vipers
@ Collingwood Jr Blues. T1
W
E204
2-3
Game Details
2:40 PM
U18 HL/LL
Pool A
U18 HL/LL
South Grey Spartans
@ Wingham Ironmen
W
E205
1-2
Game Details
4:15 PM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
Kanata Blazers
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs U15 Team 1
E206
8-0
Game Details
5:30 PM
U15 HL/LL
Semi Final
U15 HL/LL
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ New Hamburg Huskies U15 LL
W
E207
3-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
U18 HL/LL
Semi Final
U18 HL/LL
Arthur Vipers
W
@ Point Edward Black Hawks
E208
6-5
Game Details
8:00 PM
U18 HL/LL
Semi Final
U18 HL/LL
Collingwood Junior Blues T2
W
@ Collingwood Jr Blues. T1
E209
2-1
Sun, Dec 10
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 HL/LL
Championships
U11 HL/LL
Wingham Ironmen
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
E301
0-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
U13 HL/LL
Championships
U13 HL/LL
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
E302
4-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
U15 HL/LL
Championships
U15 HL/LL
New Hamburg Huskies U15 LL
@ Kanata Blazers
W
E303
1-7
Game Details
2:30 PM
U18 HL/LL
Championships
U18 HL/LL
Collingwood Junior Blues T2
@ Arthur Vipers
W
E304
0-4
Other Venues
Beaver Valley
1 519-599-6388
20 games
58 Alfred St W, Thornbury, ON
Map
Central Park Arena
705 445 1030
38 games
85 Paterson Street, Collingwood, ON
Map
Stayner Memorial Arena
705 428 6013
16 games
269 Regina Street, Stayner, ON
Map