Sarnia Boys Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sarnia Boys Finals
Sarnia Boys Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Tournament Format & Rules
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Photo Galleries
School Tees
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Sarnia Boys Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 30-Dec 3 Divisions
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Dec 1-3 Divisions
U18 18U AAA
Jan 12-14 Divisions
U11 10U AA (2013)
U11 10U A (2013)
U18 18U AA
U18 18U A
Venues
Tournament Venues
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
32 games
1455 London Rd., Sarnia, ON
Map
(519) 541-1717
Thu, Nov 30
Game Details
6:30 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool A
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Ohio Jr Blue Jackets
@ Oakville Rangers
3
2-2
Game Details
8:00 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool A
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Cleveland Barons
W
@ Southern Tier Admirals
4
4-0
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
8:30 AM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool B
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Philadelphia Hockey Club
14
3-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool D
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Team Illinois
W
@ Burlington Eagles
15
2-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
U18 18U AAA
Pool A
U18 18U AAA
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
16
3-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool C
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Sun County Panthers
@ Lambton Jr Sting
W
17
1-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool A
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Southern Tier Admirals
18
3-0
Game Details
4:30 PM
U18 18U AAA
Pool A
U18 18U AAA
Windsor Jr Spitfires
@ Elgin Middlesex Canucks
25
2-2
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
8:30 AM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool D
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Chicago Mission
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
38
0-6
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool D
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Team Illinois
W
@ Sun County Panthers
39
5-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
U18 18U AAA
Pool A
U18 18U AAA
Elgin Middlesex Canucks
@ Huron Perth Lakers
W
40
1-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool C
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Oakville Rangers
@ Team Illinois
W
41
0-5
Game Details
4:00 PM
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Pool D
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Cleveland Barons
@ Toronto Marlboros
W
42
0-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
U18 18U AAA
Pool A
U18 18U AAA
Lambton Jr Sting
W
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
43
2-1
Fri, Jan 12
Game Details
8:00 AM
U18 18U AA
Pool A
U18 18U AA
Piedmont Predators
@ Halton Hills Thunder
W
4
1-2
Game Details
9:45 AM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Philadelphia Blazers
@ Oakville Rangers
5
2-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Greater Toronto Capitals
W
@ Burlington Eagles
6
6-2
Game Details
1:15 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Florida Fury
@ Newmarket Renegades
W
7
1-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool A
U18 18U AA
Mustang Varsity
@ Toronto Eagles
W
8
0-7
Game Details
4:45 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool A
U18 18U AA
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Mississauga Rattlers
9
0-0
Game Details
6:30 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Oakville Rangers
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
10
2-2
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
8:30 AM
U18 18U AA
Pool A
U18 18U AA
Toronto Eagles
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
57
2-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Newmarket Renegades
@ Oakville Rangers
W
58
2-9
Game Details
12:00 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Philadelphia Blazers
W
@ Burlington Eagles
59
4-2
Game Details
1:45 PM
U18 18U A
Pool A
U18 18U A
Cambridge Hawks
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
60
2-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool A
U18 18U AA
Milton Winter Hawks
@ Mississauga Rattlers
W
61
1-3
Game Details
5:15 PM
U18 18U AA
Pool B
U18 18U AA
Burlington Eagles
@ Newmarket Renegades
62
2-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
U18 18U A
Pool B
U18 18U A
Porcupine Gold Kings
W
@ Barrie Jr Colts
63
6-4
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
8:15 AM
U18 18U A
Semi Final
U18 18U A
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
101
5-1
Game Details
10:15 AM
U18 18U AA
Semi Final
U18 18U AA
Mississauga Rattlers
W
@ Philadelphia Blazers
102
5-3
Game Details
1:15 PM
U11 10U A (2013)
Championships
U11 10U A (2013)
Sarnia Jr Sting
W
@ Welland Tigers
109
2-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
U11 10U AA (2013)
Championships
U11 10U AA (2013)
Toledo Cherokee
@ Kanata Blazers
W
110
3-5
Other Venues
Clearwater Blue
(519) 344-5355
37 games
1400 Wellington St, Sarnia, ON
Map
Clearwater Red
(519) 344-5355
32 games
1400 Wellington St, , N7S 5R5, Sarnia, ON
Map
Pat Stapleton Arena
(519) 344-4511
16 games
134 Brock St S, Sarnia, ON
Map
Point Edward Arena
(519) 344-0908
19 games
210 Monk St., Point Edward, ON
Map
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
(519) 541-1717
28 games
1455 London Rd, , Sarnia, ON
Map