Schedule & Results, Sarnia Boys Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sarnia Boys Finals
Sarnia Boys Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Tournament Format & Rules
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
OHF Minimum Suspension List
Photo Galleries
School Tees
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Sarnia Boys Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 30-Dec 3 Divisions
U11 10U AAA (2013)
Dec 1-3 Divisions
U18 18U AAA
Jan 12-14 Divisions
U11 10U AA (2013)
U11 10U A (2013)
U18 18U AA
U18 18U A
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 30, 2023
8 games
Dec 01, 2023
22 games
Dec 02, 2023
18 games
Dec 03, 2023
6 games
Jan 12, 2024
49 games
Jan 13, 2024
49 games
Jan 14, 2024
12 games
Jan 14, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11 10U A (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U A (2013)
Sarnia Jr Sting
W
@ Belle River Canadiens
103
Clearwater Blue
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U18 18U A
Semi Final
U18 18U A
Porcupine Gold Kings
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
99
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U11 10U A (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U A (2013)
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Welland Tigers
W
105
Clearwater Red
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U18 18U A
Semi Final
U18 18U A
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
101
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U11 10U AA (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U AA (2013)
Mississauga Beast
@ Kanata Blazers
W
104
Clearwater Blue
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U11 10U AA (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U AA (2013)
Toledo Cherokee
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
106
Clearwater Red
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U18 18U AA
Semi Final
U18 18U AA
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Toronto Eagles
100
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U18 18U AA
Semi Final
U18 18U AA
Mississauga Rattlers
W
@ Philadelphia Blazers
102
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U18 18U A
Championships
U18 18U A
St. Thomas Stars
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
107
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U11 10U A (2013)
Championships
U11 10U A (2013)
Sarnia Jr Sting
W
@ Welland Tigers
109
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U11 10U AA (2013)
Championships
U11 10U AA (2013)
Toledo Cherokee
@ Kanata Blazers
W
110
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U18 18U AA
Championships
U18 18U AA
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Mississauga Rattlers
108
Progressive Auto Sales Arena
5-1