Wingham Regional, South Western Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Wingham Regional
Wingham Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
U18 2022
U11 2022
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
South Western Region
Wingham Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 B
U11 C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Tournament Venues
North Huron Wescast Comm Complex
66 games
99 Kerr Drive, Wingham, on
Map
Sun, Nov 13
Game Details
9:00 AM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
Walkerton
W
@ Shelburne
1
4-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
South Bruce
@ Tavistock
W
2
2-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
Huron Bruce
@ South Huron
W
3
0-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Listowel
@ Mid Huron
W
4
1-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Mitchell
@ St Marys
W
5
1-3
Game Details
4:30 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Ayr
W
@ Kincardine
6
1-0
Mon, Nov 14
Game Details
6:15 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
Goderich
@ Minto
W
7
3-4
Game Details
7:45 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
South Grey
W
@ Wingham
8
2-0
Tue, Nov 15
Game Details
6:15 PM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
Hanover
W
@ Blyth/Brussels
9
3-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Mitchell
@ Mid Huron
W
10
1-6
Game Details
9:15 PM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
Shelburne
W
@ South Bruce
11
6-0
Wed, Nov 16
Game Details
6:15 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Kincardine
@ Listowel
W
12
1-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
St Marys
W
@ Ayr
13
4-1
Game Details
9:15 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
South Grey
W
@ Goderich
14
4-1
Thu, Nov 17
Game Details
6:15 PM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
South Huron
@ Hanover
W
15
2-3
Game Details
7:45 PM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
Tavistock
@ Walkerton
16
3-3
Fri, Nov 18
Game Details
6:15 PM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
Blyth/Brussels
@ Huron Bruce
W
17
3-6
Game Details
7:45 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
Minto
W
@ Wingham
18
11-0
Sat, Nov 19
Game Details
8:00 AM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
Walkerton
W
@ South Bruce
19
7-1
Game Details
9:30 AM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
Blyth/Brussels
@ South Huron
W
20
0-7
Game Details
11:00 AM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Mitchell
@ Listowel
W
21
1-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
U18 B
U18B1
U18 B
Kincardine
W
@ Ayr
22
1-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
U18 C
U18C3
U18 C
Tavistock
W
@ Shelburne
23
3-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
South Grey
W
@ Minto
24
5-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
U18 C
U18C2
U18 C
Hanover
W
@ Huron Bruce
25
5-1
Game Details
6:30 PM
U18 C
U18C1
U18 C
Goderich
@ Wingham
26
2-2
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
9:00 AM
U18 B
Semi Final
U18 B
Listowel
W
@ Mid Huron
27
2-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
U18 B
Semi Final
U18 B
Kincardine
W
@ St Marys
28
1-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
U18 C
Semi Final
U18 C
Tavistock
@ South Grey
W
29
1-4
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 C
Semi Final
U18 C
Walkerton
W
@ Hanover
30
1-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
U18 B
Championships
U18 B
Listowel
@ Kincardine
W
31
1-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
U18 C
Championships
U18 C
South Grey
@ Walkerton
W
32
1-2
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Saugeen Shores
W
@ Listowel
1
9-0
Game Details
10:05 AM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Mitchell
W
@ Mid Huron
2
4-3
Game Details
11:10 AM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
South Huron
W
@ Georgian Shores
3
8-1
Game Details
12:15 PM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
Tavistock
W
@ Blyth/Brussels
4
8-2
Game Details
1:20 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
South Grey
@ Hanover
W
5
2-7
Game Details
2:25 PM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Goderich
@ Arran-Elderslie
W
6
1-6
Game Details
3:30 PM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Minto
W
@ Walkerton
7
4-0
Mon, Nov 28
Game Details
6:15 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Kincardine
@ Saugeen Shores
W
8
0-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
Drayton
W
@ Wingham
9
18-0
Game Details
8:25 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Listowel
@ Mitchell
W
10
1-7
Tue, Nov 29
Game Details
6:15 PM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
Tavistock
W
@ South Huron
11
4-0
Game Details
7:20 PM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
Georgian Shores
@ Blyth/Brussels
W
12
1-7
Game Details
8:25 PM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Arran-Elderslie
W
@ Walkerton
13
4-3
Wed, Nov 30
Game Details
6:15 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Mitchell
@ Kincardine
W
14
0-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Mid Huron
W
@ Listowel
15
9-1
Game Details
8:25 PM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Minto
@ Goderich
W
16
2-3
Thu, Dec 01
Game Details
6:15 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Kincardine
W
@ Mid Huron
17
3-2
Game Details
7:20 PM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Saugeen Shores
W
@ Mitchell
18
8-2
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
6:15 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
Drayton
W
@ Hanover
19
4-0
Game Details
7:20 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
South Grey
W
@ Wingham
20
3-0
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
Blyth/Brussels
@ South Huron
W
21
0-3
Game Details
9:05 AM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Walkerton
@ Goderich
W
22
0-3
Game Details
10:10 AM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Mid Huron
@ Saugeen Shores
W
23
3-5
Game Details
11:15 AM
U11 B
U11B1
U11 B
Listowel
@ Kincardine
W
24
0-6
Game Details
12:20 PM
U11 C
U11C3
U11 C
Georgian Shores
@ Tavistock
W
25
1-8
Game Details
1:25 PM
U11 C
U11C2
U11 C
Minto
W
@ Arran-Elderslie
26
3-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
Drayton
W
@ South Grey
27
4-1
Game Details
3:35 PM
U11 C
U11C1
U11 C
Hanover
W
@ Wingham
28
5-0
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 B
Semi Final
U11 B
Mid Huron
W
@ Saugeen Shores
29
2-1
Game Details
10:15 AM
U11 B
Semi Final
U11 B
Mitchell
@ Kincardine
W
30
0-6
Game Details
11:30 AM
U11 C
Semi Final
U11 C
South Huron
@ Drayton
W
31
2-5
Game Details
12:45 PM
U11 C
Semi Final
U11 C
Tavistock
@ Minto
W
32
2-4
Game Details
2:30 PM
U11 B
Championships
U11 B
Mid Huron
@ Kincardine
W
33
1-6
Game Details
3:45 PM
U11 C
Championships
U11 C
Minto
@ Drayton
W
34
1-2