Group 1, U18 A, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration Form
Contact Us
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Winning Teams
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Divisions
U18 A
Group 1
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-27 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
Dec 1-4 Divisions
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
U18 A (Nov 24-Nov 27)
Back to Group
Group 1
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Sault Ste. Marie The Root
2
1
1
5
11
9
+2
0.550
3-3 (T)
2-0 (W)
1-2 (L)
4-5 (W)
West Nipissing Sting
1
3
0
2
11
12
-1
0.478
1-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
2-5 (W)
4-5 (L)
Sault Ste. Marie Sault Sharks
1
3
0
2
7
14
-7
0.333
5-3 (W)
1-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
5-0 (L)
Elliot Lake North Shore Thunder Cats
0
4
0
0
6
20
-14
0.231
5-3 (L)
1-3 (L)
2-5 (L)
7-0 (L)
Thu, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Sault Sharks
W
@ Elliot Lake North Shore Thunder Cats
11
Countryside Pad #1
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:55 PM
West Nipissing Sting
@ Porcupine Gold Kings
W
12
Countryside Pad#2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:35 PM
New Tecumseth TNT Tornados
@ Sault Ste. Marie The Root
14
Countryside Pad#2
3-3
Fri, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Sault Sharks
@ Wawa Legionnaires
W
23
McClelland Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Elliot Lake North Shore Thunder Cats
@ New Tecumseth TNT Tornados
W
29
Carmichael Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:35 PM
Sault Ste. Marie The Root
W
@ Porcupine Gold Kings
30
Countryside Pad#2
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Wawa Legionnaires
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
44
Carmichael Arena
2-1
Sat, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
New Tecumseth TNT Tornados
W
@ Sault Ste. Marie Sault Sharks
52
Countryside Pad #1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Sault Ste. Marie The Root
@ Wawa Legionnaires
W
56
Countryside Pad#2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Elliot Lake North Shore Thunder Cats
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
60
Countryside Pad #1
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Porcupine Gold Kings
@ New Tecumseth TNT Tornados
W
70
Countryside Pad#2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
West Nipissing Sting
@ Sault Ste. Marie The Root
W
75
T.M. Davies Arena
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Wawa Legionnaires
W
@ Elliot Lake North Shore Thunder Cats
79
Countryside Pad #1
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Porcupine Gold Kings
W
@ Sault Ste. Marie Sault Sharks
87
Countryside Pad #1
5-0