U15 AA, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration Form
Contact Us
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Winning Teams
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Divisions
U15 AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-27 Divisions
U11 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
Dec 1-4 Divisions
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
U16 AA
U18 AA
Venues
U15 AA
(Dec 01-Dec 04)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North York Knights
2
0
1
5
10
2
+8
0.833
2-2 (T)
0-5 (W)
0-3 (W)
Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
2
1
0
4
10
4
+6
0.714
1-4 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-3 (L)
Kapuskasing Regional Express
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
X
X
X
North Bay Trappers U15AA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
X
X
X
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Bay Trappers U15AA
2
1
0
4
7
5
+2
0.583
1-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
2-3 (L)
Kapuskasing Regional Express
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
1-2 (L)
1-2 (W)
2-3 (W)
Timmins North Stars U15AA
2
1
0
4
7
7
0
0.500
1-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
4-3 (W)
North Toronto
0
3
0
0
5
8
-3
0.385
1-2 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-3 (L)
Quarter Finals
Details
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
North Toronto
@ North York Knights
W
205
Countryside Pad #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Nickel City Sons U15AA
@ Kapuskasing Regional Express
W
207
T.M. Davies Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Marathon Northern Selects
@ North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
209
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Timmins North Stars U15AA
@ Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
W
213
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
@ Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
226
Countryside Pad #1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Kapuskasing Regional Express
@ North York Knights
W
227
Countryside Pad#2
2-5
Championships
Details
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
@ North York Knights
239
Countryside Pad #1
2-1
Full Schedule
Dec 01, 2022
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group 1
Nickel City Sons U15AA
@ Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
W
130
Carmichael Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:35 PM
Group 2
Kapuskasing Regional Express
@ Timmins North Stars U15AA
W
131
Countryside Pad#2
1-2
Dec 02, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 1
North York Knights
@ Marathon Northern Selects
136
Countryside Pad #1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group 2
North Toronto
@ North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
142
Countryside Pad #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:35 PM
Group 1
Nickel City Sons U15AA
@ North York Knights
W
156
Countryside Pad#2
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Group 2
North Toronto
@ Kapuskasing Regional Express
W
161
McClelland Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Group 2
North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
@ Timmins North Stars U15AA
162
Countryside Pad#2
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Group 1
Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
W
@ Marathon Northern Selects
164
Countryside Pad #1
6-0
Dec 03, 2022
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Group 1
Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
@ North York Knights
W
180
Countryside Pad#2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group 2
Timmins North Stars U15AA
W
@ North Toronto
181
McClelland Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Group 2
North Bay Trappers U15AA
@ Kapuskasing Regional Express
W
184
Carmichael Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group 1
Marathon Northern Selects
@ Nickel City Sons U15AA
W
186
T.M. Davies Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Quarter Finals
North Toronto
@ North York Knights
W
205
Countryside Pad #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Quarter Finals
Nickel City Sons U15AA
@ Kapuskasing Regional Express
W
207
T.M. Davies Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Quarter Finals
Marathon Northern Selects
@ North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
209
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Quarter Finals
Timmins North Stars U15AA
@ Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
W
213
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Dec 04, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Semi Finals
North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
@ Sudbury Timberwolves U15AA
226
Countryside Pad #1
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Semi Finals
Kapuskasing Regional Express
@ North York Knights
W
227
Countryside Pad#2
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Championships
North Bay Trappers U15AA
W
@ North York Knights
239
Countryside Pad #1
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Car
- Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
CS#1
- Countryside Pad #1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
CS#2
- Countryside Pad#2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
MCL
- McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
WAL
- T.M. Davies Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON