Georgina Regional, Central Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Georgina Regional
Georgina Regional Menu
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Central Region
Georgina Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 3-6 Divisions
U11 AA
U13 AA
U15 A
U15 AA
U18 AA
Dec 1-4 Divisions
U10 AA
U12 AA
U14 AA
U16 AA
U18 A
Venues
Tournament Venues
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
57 games
90 Wexford Drive, Georgina , ON
Map
Thu, Nov 03
Game Details
5:30 PM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
U11AA02
4-1
Game Details
6:40 PM
U13 AA
Group 2
U13 AA
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Toronto Eagles
U13AA03
2-1
Game Details
7:50 PM
U15 AA
Group 1
U15 AA
North Durham Warriors
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AA02
1-4
Game Details
9:10 PM
U15 AA
Group 1
U15 AA
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U15AA04
4-1
Fri, Nov 04
Game Details
8:30 AM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Toronto Eagles
@ Leaside Flames
W
U11AA05
0-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Mississauga Beast
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
U11AA07
9-3
Game Details
10:50 AM
U18 AA
Group 1
U18 AA
Newmarket Renegades
@ North Durham Warriors
W
U18AA02
0-1
Game Details
12:10 PM
U13 AA
Group 2
U13 AA
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
U13AA08
5-0
Game Details
1:20 PM
U11 AA
Group 1
U11 AA
Barrie Colts
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
U11AA08
4-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
U13 AA
Group 2
U13 AA
Toronto Eagles
W
@ Mississauga Rattlers (Blackhawks)
U13AA11
1-0
Game Details
3:40 PM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Leaside Flames
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
U11AA11
3-1
Game Details
4:50 PM
U15 AA
Group 1
U15 AA
London Jr Knights (White)
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AA11
3-4
Game Details
6:10 PM
U15 AA
Group 2
U15 AA
Leaside Flames
W
@ Toronto Aeros
U15AA12
5-1
Game Details
7:30 PM
U15 A
Group 1
U15 A
Whitby Wildcats (White)
@ Orillia Terriers
W
U15A06
2-9
Game Details
9:00 PM
U18 AA
Group 2
U18 AA
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Humber Valley Sharks
U18AA08
2-2
Sat, Nov 05
Game Details
8:30 AM
U13 AA
Group 1
U13 AA
Oshawa Generals
@ North York Knights
U13AA16
1-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Toronto Eagles
W
U11AA14
1-5
Game Details
10:50 AM
U15 AA
Group 2
U15 AA
Toronto Aeros
@ Burlington Eagles (Gold)
W
U15AA16
2-8
Game Details
12:10 PM
U18 AA
Group 1
U18 AA
London Jr. Knights (White)
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U18AA10
3-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
U18 AA
Group 1
U18 AA
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ North Durham Warriors
U18AA12
4-1
Game Details
2:50 PM
U11 AA
Group 2
U11 AA
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Leaside Flames
U11AA18
7-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
U13 AA
Group 2
U13 AA
Mississauga Rattlers (Blackhawks)
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
U13AA18
8-1
Game Details
5:10 PM
U15 A
Group 1
U15 A
Barrie Colts (White)
W
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U15A09
7-0
Game Details
6:30 PM
U15 AA
Group 1
U15 AA
Richmond Hill Stars
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
U15AA19
2-6
Game Details
7:50 PM
U15 A
Group 1
U15 A
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Georgina Blaze
U15A10
6-2
Game Details
9:10 PM
U18 AA
Group 2
U18 AA
North Durham Warriors
@ Markham Islanders
U18AA16
1-1
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
8:30 AM
U13 AA
Semi Final
U13 AA
Mississauga Rattlers (Blackhawks)
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
U13SEMI1
0-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
U15 A
Semi Final 1
U15 A
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Orillia Terriers
U15ASEMI2
4-3
Game Details
11:30 AM
U18 AA
Semi Final
U18 AA
London Jr. Knights (White)
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
U18SEMI2
0-4
Thu, Dec 01
Game Details
5:30 PM
U12 AA
Group 1
U12 AA
Vaughan Panthers
@ North York Knights
W
U12AA03
3-4
Game Details
6:40 PM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Markham Islanders
@ Barrie Colts
U14AA02
2-2
Game Details
7:50 PM
U16 AA
Group 1
U16 AA
Flamborough Sabres
@ North Durham Warriors
W
U16AA02
1-6
Game Details
9:10 PM
U18 A
Group 1
U18 A
King Rebellion
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U18A02
2-2
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
8:30 AM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Oshawa Generals
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
U14AA04
1-4
Game Details
9:50 AM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Barrie Colts
@ North York Knights
W
U14AA05
2-5
Game Details
11:10 AM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Barrie Colts
@ Whitby Wildcats
U16AA04
4-4
Game Details
12:30 PM
U16 AA
Group 1
U16 AA
Flamborough Sabres
@ Vaughan Rangers
U16AA06
1-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Oshawa Generals
U14AA07
1-0
Game Details
3:20 PM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
North York Knights
W
@ Markham Islanders
U14AA09
7-1
Game Details
4:40 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
West Mall Lightning
@ Barrie Colts
W
U16AA08
0-7
Game Details
6:00 PM
U16 AA
Group 1
U16 AA
Forest Hill Force
W
@ North Durham Warriors
U16AA09
4-3
Game Details
7:20 PM
U14 AA
Group 1
U14 AA
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
U14AA10
5-2
Game Details
8:40 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Vaughan Panthers
@ Whitby Wildcats
U16AA11
1-1
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
8:30 AM
U12 AA
Group 2
U12 AA
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
U12AA14
0-1
Game Details
9:40 AM
U12 AA
Group 2
U12 AA
North Toronto
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras
U12AA15
0-0
Game Details
10:50 AM
U12 AA
Group 1
U12 AA
Vaughan Panthers
@ Belleville Bulls
W
U12AA16
1-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
U12 AA
Group 1
U12 AA
North York Knights
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U12AA17
5-0
Game Details
1:10 PM
U16 AA
Group 1
U16 AA
North Durham Warriors
@ Vaughan Rangers
U16AA16
5-5
Game Details
2:40 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
West Mall Lightning
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
U16AA17
3-6
Game Details
4:00 PM
U12 AA
Group 1
U12 AA
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Belleville Bulls
W
U12AA20
1-6
Game Details
5:25 PM
U10 AA
Semi Final
U10 AA
North Durham Warriors
@ Upper Ottawa Aces
W
U10AASEMI2
0-7
Game Details
6:40 PM
U10 AA
Semi Final
U10 AA
West Hill
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
U10AASEMI1
0-7
Game Details
7:55 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Barrie Colts
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
U16AA19
2-3
Game Details
9:15 PM
U16 AA
Group 2
U16 AA
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Leaside Flames
U16AA20
2-0
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
8:30 AM
U14 AA
Semi Final
U14 AA
Mississauga Jets
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
U14AASEMI1
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
U16 AA
Semi Final
U16 AA
Vaughan Rangers
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
U16AASEMI1
1-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
U18 A
Semi Final
U18 A
Georgina Blaze
@ New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
W
U18ASEMI2
1-3
Other Venues
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
65 games
90 Wexford Drive, Georgina , ON
Map
Magna Centre SCOTIA
4 games
Map
Magna Centre HONDA
5 games
Map
Sutton Arena
55 games
48 Hawkins St, Georgina, ON
Map