U15 AA, Divisions, Georgina Regional, Central Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Georgina Regional
Georgina Regional Menu
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Central Region
Georgina Regional
Divisions
U15 AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 3-6 Divisions
U11 AA
U13 AA
U15 A
U15 AA
U18 AA
Dec 1-4 Divisions
U10 AA
U12 AA
U14 AA
U16 AA
U18 A
Venues
U15 AA
(Nov 03-Nov 06)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mississauga Jets
4
0
0
8
15
5
+10
0.750
1-4 (W)
3-4 (W)
5-1 (W)
2-0 (W)
London Jr Knights (White)
2
1
1
5
15
9
+6
0.625
1-1 (T)
3-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
2-6 (W)
Vaughan Rangers
1
1
2
4
8
7
+1
0.533
4-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
2-0 (L)
Richmond Hill Stars
1
3
0
2
7
17
-10
0.292
4-1 (L)
3-2 (W)
5-1 (L)
2-6 (L)
North Durham Warriors
0
3
1
1
8
15
-7
0.348
1-4 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-3 (T)
2-5 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Markham Waxers
3
0
1
7
12
4
+8
0.750
2-5 (W)
0-4 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-2 (W)
Burlington Eagles (Gold)
3
1
0
6
19
9
+10
0.679
4-6 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-8 (W)
1-2 (L)
Vaughan Panthers
1
1
2
4
7
8
-1
0.467
3-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
Leaside Flames
1
2
1
3
13
14
-1
0.481
2-5 (L)
4-6 (L)
5-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
Toronto Aeros
0
4
0
0
4
20
-16
0.167
3-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
5-1 (L)
2-8 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Burlington Eagles (Gold)
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AASEMI1
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
London Jr Knights (White)
@ Markham Waxers
W
U15AASEMI2
Sutton Arena
1-2
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AAFINAL
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
1-2
Full Schedule
Nov 03, 2022
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Group 2
Leaside Flames
@ Markham Waxers
W
U15AA01
Sutton Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
Group 1
North Durham Warriors
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AA02
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 PM
Group 2
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Toronto Aeros
U15AA03
Sutton Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
Group 1
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U15AA04
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
4-1
Nov 04, 2022
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Group 1
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ North Durham Warriors
U15AA05
Sutton Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Group 2
Toronto Aeros
@ Markham Waxers
W
U15AA06
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group 1
Vaughan Rangers
@ London Jr Knights (White)
U15AA07
Magna Centre SCOTIA
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:05 AM
Group 2
Leaside Flames
@ Burlington Eagles (Gold)
W
U15AA08
Magna Centre HONDA
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Group 2
Vaughan Panthers
@ Markham Waxers
U15AA09
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Group 1
Vaughan Rangers
@ North Durham Warriors
U15AA10
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Group 1
London Jr Knights (White)
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AA11
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Group 2
Leaside Flames
W
@ Toronto Aeros
U15AA12
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group 2
Vaughan Panthers
@ Burlington Eagles (Gold)
W
U15AA13
Sutton Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Group 1
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U15AA14
Sutton Arena
5-1
Nov 05, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group 1
North Durham Warriors
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
U15AA15
Sutton Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Group 2
Toronto Aeros
@ Burlington Eagles (Gold)
W
U15AA16
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Group 2
Leaside Flames
@ Vaughan Panthers
U15AA17
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Group 1
Mississauga Jets
W
@ Vaughan Rangers
U15AA18
Sutton Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group 1
Richmond Hill Stars
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
U15AA19
Georgina Ice Palace GREEN
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Group 2
Burlington Eagles (Gold)
@ Markham Waxers
W
U15AA20
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
1-2
Nov 06, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Semi Final
Burlington Eagles (Gold)
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AASEMI1
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Semi Final
London Jr Knights (White)
@ Markham Waxers
W
U15AASEMI2
Sutton Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Championships
Markham Waxers
@ Mississauga Jets
W
U15AAFINAL
Georgina Ice Palace BLUE
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Blue
- Georgina Ice Palace BLUE, 90 Wexford Drive, Georgina , ON
Green
- Georgina Ice Palace GREEN, 90 Wexford Drive, Georgina , ON
SCOTIA
- Magna Centre SCOTIA
HONDA
- Magna Centre HONDA
White
- Sutton Arena, 48 Hawkins St, Georgina, ON