U18 16U C, Forest Finals, 2022-2023, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
Silver Stick Apparel
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2022-2023
Forest Finals
U18 16U C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 6-8 Divisions
U15 14U B (2008)
U15 14U C (2008)
U18 16U B (2005)
U18 16U C (2005)
Jan 20-22 Divisions
U11 10U B (2012)
U11 10U C (2012)
U13 12U B (2010)
U13 12U C (2010)
Venues
Print
U18 16U C
Year
Champion
Finalist
22/23
Douro
Lambton Shores
19/20
Sturgeon Lake
Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania
18/19
Six Nations
St. George
17/18
Hatfield, Pennsylvania
South Bruce
16/17
Minto
Centre Hastings
15/16
Shelburne
South Bruce
14/15
Port Dover
Minto
13/14
South Bruce
Port Dover
12/13
Minto
Wingham
11/12
St. Clair Shores, Michigan
Minto
10/11
Bethlehem, New York
Beeton
09/10
East Lambton
Lambton Shores
08/09
Stayner
Norwood
07/08
Glencoe
Muskrat Voyageurs
06/07
Parkhill
Lambton Shores
05/06
Forest
Stayner
04/05
Forest
Midland, Michigan
03/04
Bancroft
Forest
02/03
Douro
Clinton
01/02
Watford
North Dundas
00/01
Port Stanley
Tamworth Stone Mills
99/00
Glencoe
Forest
98/99
Barry's Bay
Mildmay
97/98
Lucknow
Thedford
96/97
Midland
Forest
95/96
Woodville
Bancroft
94/95
Glencoe
Thedford
93/94
Schomberg
Howick
92/93
Ilderton
Watford
91/92
Flesherton
Bothwell
90/91
Hagersville
Flesherton