Aurora Girls Finals, 2022-2023, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Full Schedule
Participating Teams
Tournament Documents
Tournament Hotels
Tournament Venues
Contact Us
Home
Women
Seasons
2022-2023
Aurora Girls Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 A
U11 AA
U11 A
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
Venues
Tournament Venues
ACC2 - Lincoln
27 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Fri, Feb 03
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 AA
U11 AA Pool A
U11 AA
Waterloo Ravens #1168
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3819
W
13
1-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
U15 AA
U15 AA Pool A
U15 AA
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning #8831
W
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars #3564
49
2-0
Game Details
10:30 AM
U15 AA
U15 AA Pool C
U15 AA
Clarington Flames #3907
@ Ancaster Avalanche #5055
W
54
1-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 A
U15 A Pool C
U15 A
Etobicoke Dolphins #432
@ Caledon Coyotes #4664
W
80
2-3
Game Details
1:45 PM
U9 A
U9 A Festival
U9 A
Cambridge Roadrunners #2223
@ Peterborough Ice Kats #1470
1
0-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
U9 A
U9 A Festival
U9 A
North Bay Ice Boltz #6240
@ Burlington Barracudas #1602
2
0-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
U9 A
U9 A Festival
U9 A
Whitby Wolves #4803
@ Central York Panthers #55
3
0-0
Game Details
4:45 PM
U15 AA
U15 AA Pool C
U15 AA
Ancaster Avalanche #5055
@ Barrie Sharks #113
W
60
0-3
Game Details
6:15 PM
U15 A
U15 A Pool A
U15 A
Markham-Stouffville Stars #3594
@ Scarborough Sharks #846
W
85
1-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
U15 A
U15 A Pool C
U15 A
Peterborough Ice Kats #1478
W
@ Etobicoke Dolphins #432
89
5-0
Sat, Feb 04
Game Details
8:00 AM
U9 A
U9 A Festival
U9 A
Whitby Wolves #4803
@ Peterborough Ice Kats #1470
6
0-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
U11 A
U11 A Pool A
U11 A
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3750
@ Montgomery Ice Devils
W
39
4-5
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 A
U11 A Pool A
U11 A
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1075
W
@ Central York Panthers #59
40
6-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
U15 AA
U15 AA Pool C
U15 AA
Barrie Sharks #113
W
@ Clarington Flames #3907
65
1-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
U15 A
U15 A Pool D
U15 A
Montgomery Ice Devils
@ Stoney Creek Sabres #3411
W
98
0-5
Game Details
2:00 PM
U11 AA
U11 AA Elimination
U11 AA
Cambridge Roadrunners #2204
W
@ Waterloo Ravens #1168
25
1-0
Game Details
3:15 PM
U11 A
U11 A Elimination
U11 A
North York Storm #3002
@ Montgomery Ice Devils
W
43
0-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
U15 AA
U15 AA Quarter-Finals
U15 AA
Whitby Wolves #4840
W
@ North York Storm #3005
69
2-0
Game Details
6:15 PM
U15 A
U15 A Quarter-Finals
U15 A
Caledon Coyotes #4664
@ Whitby Wolves #4826
W
101
1-2
Game Details
8:00 PM
U15 BB
U15 BB Elimination
U15 BB
Clearview IceCats #5297
@ North York Storm #3011
W
121
1-4
Game Details
9:15 PM
U15 A
U15 A Consolation
U15 A
Foothills Flyers
@ Central York Panthers #13
W
107
0-4
Sun, Feb 05
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 AA
U11 AA Semi-Finals
U11 AA
Cambridge Roadrunners #2204
W
@ Peterborough Ice Kats #1480
29
2-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
U15 BB
U15 BB Semi-Finals
U15 BB
North York Storm #3011
@ Oakville Hornets #1250
W
123
0-4
Game Details
10:30 AM
U15 AA
U15 AA Semi-Finals
U15 AA
Whitby Wolves #4840
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning #8831
W
74
2-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
U11 A
U11 A Finals
U11 A
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1075
W
@ Easton Lady Dragons
48
4-3
Game Details
1:45 PM
U15 BB
U15 BB Finals
U15 BB
Central York Panthers #33
@ Oakville Hornets #1250
W
124
0-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
U15 AA
U15 AA Finals
U15 AA
Ancaster Avalanche #5055
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning #8831
W
75
0-2
Other Venues
ACC1 - Ford
27 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
AFLC
2 games
135 Industrial Pkwy N, Aurora, ON
Map
Magna - Honda
10 games
800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
Map
Magna - Pfaff
11 games
800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
Map
SAC - LaBrier Family Arena
3 games
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON
Map
SARC - Pfaff
23 games
1400 Wellington St E, Aurora, ON
Map
SARC - Toyota
22 games
1400 Wellington St E, Aurora, ON
Map