Columbia Regional, South Eastern Region, 2015-2016, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Columbia Regional
Columbia Regional Menu
Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
South Eastern Region
Columbia Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite A
Mite B
Squirt B
Squirt A
Squirt AA
PeeWee B
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Bantam B
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Midget U16A
Midget U16AA
Midget U18A
Midget U18AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
Rockville-2
15 games
50 Southlawn Ct, Rockville, MD
Map
301-315-5650
Fri, Nov 27
Game Details
7:15 AM
Squirt AA
Squirt AA Round Robin
Squirt AA
York Devils
@ Montgomery AA Blue
W
SQTAA1
1-4
Game Details
8:45 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Round Robin
Peewee AA
Potomac Patriots
@ Howard Huskies Blue
W
PWAA2
1-4
Game Details
10:15 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Round Robin
Peewee AA
Montgomery AA Gold
W
@ Carolina Jr Hurricanes
PWAA4
5-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Tri City Eagles Blue
@ Delco Phantoms
W
BTA7
0-8
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Red Bank Generals White
W
@ Howard Huskies Black
BTA10
3-0
Game Details
7:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Freeport Arrows
W
@ York Devils
BTA11
5-1
Sat, Nov 28
Game Details
7:10 AM
Peewee A
PeeWee A Round Robin
Peewee A
NOVA Ice Dogs
@ Montgomery UA
W
PWA12
2-3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Round Robin
Bantam AA
Reston Raiders
@ Montgomery AA
W
BTAA6
2-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Harford North Stars
W
@ Red Bank Generals White
BTA14
7-1
Game Details
4:30 PM
Squirt AA
Squirt AA Round Robin
Squirt AA
Freeport Arrows
@ Reston Raiders
W
SQTAA9
0-9
Game Details
6:05 PM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Round Robin
Peewee AA
Montgomery AA Blue
@ Red Bank Generals Black
PWAA15
3-3
Game Details
7:40 PM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Round Robin
Peewee AA
PAL Blue Knights
W
@ Metro MapleLeafs
PWAA18
7-1
Sun, Nov 29
Game Details
7:10 AM
Squirt A
Squirt A Playoffs
Squirt A
Montgomery UA Blue
@ Caps Academy
W
SQTA20
2-3
Game Details
8:40 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Playoffs
Bantam AA
Reston Raiders
W
@ Montgomery AA
BTAA12
3-2
Game Details
10:10 AM
Peewee AA
PeeWee AA Playoffs
Peewee AA
Reston Raiders
W
@ Montgomery AA Gold
PWAA20
6-2
Other Venues
Columbia Ice Rink
410-730-0322
22 games
5786 Thunder Hill Road, Columbia, MD
Map
Piney Orchard
410-672-7013
17 games
8781 Piney Orchard Parkway, Odenton, MD
Map
Rockville-1
301-315-5650
23 games
50 Southlawn Court, Rockville, MD
Map
Rockville-3
301-315-5650
22 games
50 Southlawn Ct, Rockville, MD
Map
Skate Frederick-1
301-662-7362
24 games
1288 Riverbend Way, Frederick, MD
Map
Skate Frederick-2
301-662-7362
20 games
1288 Riverbend Way, Frederick, MD
Map
TGIH-Logsdon
410-792-4947
25 games
13800 Old Gunpowder Road, Laurel, MD
Map
TGIH-Patrick
410-792-4947
27 games
13800 Old Gunpowder Road, Laurel, MD
Map
TGIH-Resor
410-792-4947
47 games
13800 Old Gunpowder Road, Laurel, MD
Map