Columbia Regional, South Eastern Region, 2015-2016, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Final
SOMD Sabres
0
LV Phantoms
3
Sun Nov 29
4:25p
Details
Final
York Devils
2
Howard Huskies Blue
0
Sun Nov 29
3:20p
Details
Final
Howard Huskies Silver
1
Delco Phantoms
2
Sun Nov 29
2:50p
Details
Final
New Jersey Alliance
1
Blue Ridge Bears
6
Sun Nov 29
2:50p
Details
Final
Red Bank Generals Black
3
Reston Raiders
2
Sun Nov 29
2:40p
Details
Final
Howard Huskies Silver
3
Warwick Wildcats
0
Sun Nov 29
1:30p
Details
Final
New Jersey Devils
1
Caps Academy
5
Sun Nov 29
1:20p
Details
Final
Reston Raiders
2
Howard Huskies Blue
1
Sun Nov 29
1:10p
Details
Final
Reston Raiders
3
Montgomery AA Blue
4
Sun Nov 29
1:00p
Details
Final
Dix Hills Hawks
2
Montgomery Blue Devils
4
Sun Nov 29
1:00p
Details
Final
Montgomery Blue Devils
2
York Devils
3
Sun Nov 29
11:50a
Details
Semi-F
Richmond Royals
2
SOMD Sabres
3
Sun Nov 29
11:40a
Details
Final
Caps Academy
3
Montgomery UA
0
Sun Nov 29
11:40a
Details
Final
Caps Academy
5
Piedmont Predators
3
Sun Nov 29
11:30a
Details
Semi-F
Tri City Eagles Gold
2
New Jersey Alliance
5
Sun Nov 29
10:30a
Details
Semi-F
Howard Huskies White
0
Blue Ridge Bears
7
Sun Nov 29
10:20a
Details
Semi-F
Reston Raiders
6
Montgomery AA Gold
2
Sun Nov 29
10:10a
Details
Semi-F
Montgomery Blue Devils
2
Howard Huskies Blue
9
Sun Nov 29
10:10a
Details
Semi-F
Howard Huskies Silver
4
PAL Blue Knights
3
Sun Nov 29
10:05a
Details
Semi-F
Red Bank Generals Black
3
Howard Huskies Blue
2
Sun Nov 29
10:00a
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Columbia Regional
Columbia Regional Menu
Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
South Eastern Region
Columbia Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite A
Mite B
Squirt B
Squirt A
Squirt AA
PeeWee B
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Bantam B
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Midget U16A
Midget U16AA
Midget U18A
Midget U18AA
Venues
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Apr 26, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
GTHL:
Register for the 2024 Platinum Cup powered by the Toronto Maple Leafs and GTHL
GTHL:
Recap: 2024 Ontario Provincial Championships
Alliance Hockey:
OHF Survey Part 3 – Regular Season and Playoff Phase
GTHL:
Recap: 2024 GTHL Playoffs presented by GSW
GTHL:
44 GTHL alumni set to compete in 2024 NHL Playoffs
GTHL:
13 GTHL players featured in 2024 OHL Under-18 Priority Selection
Alliance Hockey:
2024 OHF & Regional Championships Conclude
Our Tournament
Nov 27-Nov 29
Mite A, Mite B, Squirt B, Squirt A
Squirt AA, PeeWee B, Peewee A
Peewee AA, Bantam B, Bantam A
Bantam AA, Midget U16A
Midget U16AA, Midget U18A
Midget U18AA
Tournament Staff
Mike Donnelly
Tournament Director
[email protected]
No upcoming games scheduled.
Welcome!!
The Howard County Youth Hockey Club is proud to be the host of the 2015 U.S. Eastern Regional Silver Stick Tournament
November 27-29, 2015
USA Hockey Tournament Sanction # SE2016019
Tournament Director - Mike Donnelly -
[email protected]
Dates and Divisions:
Midget AA - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winners will attend the Sarnia, ON Finals
Midget A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winners will attend the Sarnia, ON Finals
Minor Midget AA - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Newmarket, ON Finals
Minor Midget A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Newmarket, ON Finals
Bantam AA - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Port Huron, MI Finals
Bantam A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Port Huron, MI Finals
Bantam B - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Pelham, ON AE Finals
Pee Wee AA - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Port Huron, MI Finals
Pee Wee A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Port Huron, MI Finals
Pee Wee B - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Pelham, ON AE Finals
Squirt AA - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Sarnia, ON Finals
Squirt A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Sarnia, ON Finals
Squirt B - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15 winner will attend the Pelham, ON Finals
Mite A - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15
Mite B - 11/27/15 - 11/29/15