Schedule & Results, Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Northumberland Regional
Northumberland Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
2016 REGISTRATION [Now Open]
General Information
Hotel Information
Permit/Sanction #6149
Rules
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Eastern Region
Northumberland Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Dec 4-6 Divisions
Novice A
Novice B
Minor Atom A
Major Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 04, 2015
46 games
Dec 05, 2015
43 games
Dec 06, 2015
16 games
Dec 06, 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice B
Semi-Final
Novice B
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Richmond West Carleton Crusaders
W
90
Bewdley Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Atom A
Semi-Final
Minor Atom A
Kingston Canadians
@ Cassleman Embrun Icedogs
W
91
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Minor Atom A
Semi-Final
Minor Atom A
Quinte West Hawks
@ Nobleking Knights
W
92
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Novice B
Semi-Final
Novice B
Metcalfe Jets
@ Casselman Embrun Icedogs
W
93
Cobourg Memorial
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Novice A
Semi-Final
Novice A
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras
94
Bewdley Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Novice A
Semi-Final
Novice A
Napanee Stars
@ Rideau - St. Lawrence Kings
W
95
Cobourg Memorial
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi-Final
Minor Peewee A
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Quinte West Hawks
96
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Peewee A
Semi-Final
Minor Peewee A
Nepean Raiders Black
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
97
Cobourg Memorial
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Minor Bantam A
Final
Minor Bantam A
Kanata Blazers
W
@ Burlington Eagles (Gold)
98
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Major Atom AA
Final
Major Atom AA
Peterborough Petes
W
@ Nepean Raiders
99
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget AA
Final
Minor Midget AA
Kingston Canadians
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
101
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Novice A
Final
Novice A
Stittsville Rams
@ Rideau - St. Lawrence Kings
W
104
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Midget A
Final
Minor Midget A
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Welland Tigers
W
100
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Novice B
Final
Novice B
Richmond West Carleton Crusaders
@ Casselman Embrun Icedogs
W
103
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Atom A
Final
Minor Atom A
Cassleman Embrun Icedogs
@ Nobleking Knights
W
102
Cobourg Community Centre - Pond
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Minor Peewee A
Final
Minor Peewee A
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Woolwich Wildcats
105
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-0