Aurora Finals, 2015-2016, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Finals
Aurora Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Registration
Payment Information
Tournament Rules
Hotels
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Aurora Community Centre
Home
Women
Seasons
2015-2016
Aurora Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Tournament Venues
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex West
19 games
1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON
Map
Fri, Feb 05
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom BB
Red
Atom BB
Etobicoke Dolphins
W
@ Aurora Panthers
33
5-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom BB
Red
Atom BB
Whitby Wolves
@ Brantford Ice Cats
34
4-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam AA
White
Bantam AA
Burlington Barracudas
W
@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite
35
2-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam AA
White
Bantam AA
Scarborough Sharks
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
W
36
1-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam AA
Green
Bantam AA
St. Catherines Brock Badgers
W
@ Barrie Sharks
37
1-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Bantam AA
Green
Bantam AA
Ottawa Ice
@ Brampton Canadettes
W
38
3-4
Game Details
4:00 PM
Atom BB
Red
Atom BB
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
W
39
1-5
Game Details
5:00 PM
Atom BB
Red
Atom BB
Aurora Panthers
@ Whitby Wolves
40
1-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam A
Red
Bantam A
North Halton Twisters
@ Nepean Wildcats
W
41
2-5
Game Details
7:30 PM
Bantam A
White
Bantam A
Barrie Sharks
W
@ Mississauga Chiefs
42
5-1
Game Details
9:00 PM
Bantam A
White
Bantam A
North York Storm
@ Oakville Hornets
W
43
0-5
Sat, Feb 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom A
Red
Atom A
Mississauga Chiefs
@ Markham Stouffville Stars
W
77
2-4
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom A
Red
Atom A
Aurora Panthers
@ West Huron Wave
W
78
0-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam AA
Blue
Bantam AA
Markham Stouffville Stars
W
@ Syracuse Nationals
79
4-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam AA
Blue
Bantam AA
North Bay Ice Boltz
@ Oakville Hornets
W
80
1-6
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom AA
Blue
Atom AA
Barrie Sharks
@ Oakville Hornets
81
1-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom AA
Blue
Atom AA
Burlington Barracudas
@ Leaside Wildcats
W
82
2-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
Bantam BB
Red
Bantam BB
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ North Halton Twisters
83
2-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam A
White
Bantam A
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Oakville Hornets
W
84
2-3
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre - 1
23 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Aurora Community Centre - 2
30 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Judy Sherrin Memorial Arena
2 games
135 Industrial Parkway North, Aurora, ON
Map
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex East
22 games
1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON
Map