Aurora Finals, 2015-2016, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Finals
Aurora Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Registration
Payment Information
Tournament Rules
Hotels
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Aurora Community Centre
Home
Women
Seasons
2015-2016
Aurora Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Tournament Venues
Aurora Community Centre - 1
23 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Fri, Feb 05
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom A
Red
Atom A
Markham Stouffville Stars
W
@ Aurora Panthers
1
2-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Bantam AA
Blue
Bantam AA
Oakville Hornets
@ Markham Stouffville Stars
2
1-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam AA
Red
Bantam AA
St. Louis Lady Blues
W
@ Aurora Panthers
3
3-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam AA
Blue
Bantam AA
North Bay Ice Boltz
@ Syracuse Nationals
W
4
2-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam AA
Red
Bantam AA
Nepean Wildcats
@ London Devilettes
W
5
2-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Bantam A
White
Bantam A
Oakville Hornets
W
@ Barrie Sharks
6
3-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam AA
White
Bantam AA
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Burlington Barracudas
7
1-1
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam AA
White
Bantam AA
Pittsburgh Pens Elite
@ Scarborough Sharks
W
8
3-4
Sat, Feb 06
Game Details
7:30 AM
Bantam BB
White
Bantam BB
Aurora Panthers
@ Nepean Wildcats
46
1-1
Game Details
8:30 AM
Bantam BB
White
Bantam BB
Whitby Wolves
W
@ Syracuse Nationals
47
2-0
Game Details
9:30 AM
Bantam BB
White
Bantam BB
North Halton Twisters
@ San Jose Sharks
48
1-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AA
Red
Bantam AA
Nepean Wildcats
W
@ St. Louis Lady Blues
49
4-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Bantam AA
Red
Bantam AA
London Devilettes
W
@ Aurora Panthers
50
4-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Bantam A
Red
Bantam A
North Halton Twisters
@ Aurora Panthers
51
5-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
Bantam A
Red
Bantam A
Saugeen Maitland Lightning
@ Nepean Wildcats
W
52
1-6
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam BB
Red
Bantam BB
Syracuse Nationals
W
@ Aurora Panthers
53
5-0
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam BB
Red
Bantam BB
San Jose Sharks
@ Whitby Wolves
W
54
1-3
Sun, Feb 07
Game Details
7:30 AM
Atom AA
Red
Atom AA
Oshawa Lady Generals
W
@ Whitby Wolves
85
1-0
Game Details
8:30 AM
Bantam BB
Red
Bantam BB
Syracuse Nationals
W
@ Whitby Wolves
86
3-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam AA
Red
Bantam AA
Oakville Hornets
W
@ London Devilettes
87
2-1
Game Details
11:45 AM
Atom AA
Red
Atom AA
Barrie Sharks
W
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
88
2-1
Game Details
1:15 PM
Atom BB
Red
Atom BB
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
W
89
0-1
Game Details
2:45 PM
Bantam AA
Blue
Bantam AA
Burlington Barracudas
W
@ Oakville Hornets
90
3-0
Other Venues
Aurora Community Centre - 2
30 games
1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
Map
Judy Sherrin Memorial Arena
2 games
135 Industrial Parkway North, Aurora, ON
Map
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex East
22 games
1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON
Map
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex West
19 games
1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON
Map