Bantam C, Bantam C, Divisions, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Kincardine Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Staff
Post Tournament Feedback
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
South Western Region
Kincardine Regional
Divisions
Bantam C
Bantam C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Venues
Bantam C
Back to Group
Bantam C
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Minto Mad Dogs
3
0
0
6
19
3
+16
0.864
3-6 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
Shallow Lake Lakers
3
0
0
6
19
6
+13
0.760
9-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
4-6 (W)
Clearview Canucks
2
1
0
4
13
8
+5
0.619
1-4 (W)
4-6 (L)
1-5 (W)
Wingham Ironmen
2
1
0
4
6
9
-3
0.400
9-1 (L)
1-0 (W)
4-0 (W)
Delhi Rockets
1
1
1
3
10
11
-1
0.476
3-6 (L)
3-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
Dundalk Storm
1
2
0
2
5
7
-2
0.417
0-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
2-4 (W)
TCDMHA Rebels
1
2
0
2
2
5
-3
0.286
0-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
1-4 (L)
South Bruce Blades
0
1
2
2
3
9
-6
0.250
1-1 (T)
6-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
0
2
1
1
4
13
-9
0.235
1-1 (T)
3-5 (L)
0-7 (L)
West Grey Warriors
0
3
0
0
3
13
-10
0.188
4-0 (L)
2-4 (L)
1-5 (L)
Fri, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Shallow Lake Lakers
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
B2
Davidson Centre
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Dundalk Storm
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
B3
Davidson Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:25 PM
Dundalk Storm
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B6
Davidson Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ TCDMHA Rebels
B7
Davidson Centre
1-0
Sat, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ West Grey Warriors
B9
Davidson Centre
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Clearview Canucks
W
B10
Davidson Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
South Bruce Blades
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
B12
Davidson Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Delhi Rockets
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
B13
Davidson Centre
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
West Grey Warriors
@ Dundalk Storm
W
B15
Davidson Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Clearview Canucks
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
B16
Davidson Centre
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ Delhi Rockets
W
B17
Davidson Centre
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
W
@ South Bruce Blades
B18
Davidson Centre
6-0
Sun, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
South Bruce Blades
@ Delhi Rockets
B20
Davidson Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
B21
Davidson Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
West Grey Warriors
@ Clearview Canucks
W
B22
Davidson Centre
1-5